Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 2905 PREMIERE PARKWAY NW, DULUTH, GA
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Asbury Automotive Group, Inc..
Asbury Automotive Group, Inc. reported Regulation FD disclosure
Asbury Automotive Group, Inc. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Asbury Automotive Group, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Asbury Automotive Group, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Asbury Automotive Group, Inc..
Asbury Automotive Group, Inc. filed Form 10-Q
Asbury Automotive Group, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. |
$262.37
Yahoo Finance |
$2.83T |
| WMT - Walmart Inc. |
$117.80
Yahoo Finance |
$934.60B |
| V - Visa Inc. |
$407.85
Yahoo Finance |
$728.73B |
| MA - Mastercard Incorporated |
$620.80
Yahoo Finance |
$543.83B |
| COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation |
$990.62
Yahoo Finance |
$438.97B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $4.38B | $219.50M | $114.60M | $6.25 | 10-Q · 31 Jul 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $4.11B | $193.90M | $187.80M | $9.87 | 10-Q · 1 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $4.68B | $126.30M | $60.00M | Unavailable | 10-K · 20 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $4.80B | $242.60M | $147.10M | $7.52 | 10-Q · 29 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $4.37B | $257.40M | $152.80M | $7.76 | 10-Q · 30 Jul 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $4.15B | $234.30M | $132.10M | $6.71 | 10-Q · 30 Apr 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 184.00–300.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago