Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
1510 COTNER AVE, LOS ANGELES, CA
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
14 Aug 2026

RadNet, Inc. reported Another company event

RadNet, Inc. filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

14 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in RadNet, Inc..

10 Aug 2026

RadNet, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

RadNet, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

10 Aug 2026

RadNet, Inc. reported Operating or financial results

RadNet, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

10 Jun 2026

RadNet, Inc. reported A material agreement

RadNet, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$726.27M
Total assets (USD)$4.23B
Total liabilities (USD)$2.83B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$1.10B
Long-term debt (USD)$1.30B
Debt due within a year (USD)$30.67M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Health Care

Company Price Market Cap
LLY - Eli Lilly and Company $1,276.13
Yahoo Finance
$1.20T
JNJ - Johnson & Johnson $256.74
Yahoo Finance
$618.71B
ABBV - AbbVie Inc. $284.80
Yahoo Finance
$503.28B
UNH - UnitedHealth Group Incorporated $418.43
Yahoo Finance
$375.58B
MRK - Merck & Co., Inc. $148.55
Yahoo Finance
$366.50B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$622.72M$39.47M$7.53M$0.1010-Q · 10 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$575.63M−$23.90M−$33.47M−$0.4310-Q · 11 May 2026
Q4 2025$547.71M$27.83M−$595,000Unavailable10-K · 2 Mar 2026
Q3 2025$522.87M$27.39M$5.42M$0.0710-Q · 10 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$498.23M$30.88M$14.45M$0.1910-Q · 11 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$471.40M−$24.10M−$37.93M−$0.5110-Q · 12 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $91.00
Upside unavailable
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
4
⏸️
Hold
0
📉
Sell
0
4 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 79.00–96.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
18
Jun 2026
SWARTZ DAVID L
Director
Open-market sale
$53.89 per share
2,699 shares
SEC Form 4
16
Jun 2026
Wesdorp Cornelis
Pres & CEO, Digital Health
Open-market sale
$58.11 per share
4,750 shares
SEC Form 4
16
Jun 2026
Berger Howard G
Director, President, CEO
Gift
Unavailable per share
90 shares
SEC Form 4
15
Jun 2026
Forthuber Stephen M
Pres & CEO-Eastern Operations
Open-market sale
$58.16 per share
44,067 shares
SEC Form 4
2
Jun 2026
SWARTZ DAVID L
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
2,946 shares
SEC Form 4
2
Jun 2026
SPURLOCK GREGORY E.
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
2,946 shares
SEC Form 4
2
Jun 2026
Jacobs Laura Pastre
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
2,946 shares
SEC Form 4
2
Jun 2026
Levitt Lawrence L
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
2,946 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
10,957,808 shares
9.188% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
7,463,101 shares
-0.278% change
12/31/2025
Rtw Investments, Lp
4,846,958 shares
13.115% change
6/30/2026
Price T Rowe Associates Inc /Md/
4,501,195 shares
8.336% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
4,066,931 shares
4.304% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
3,193,565 shares
2.654% change
6/30/2026
Beck Mack & Oliver Llc
3,163,592 shares
-0.082% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
2,842,457 shares
7.198% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
1,858,508 shares
7.827% change
6/30/2026
Invesco Ltd.
1,641,292 shares
0.477% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 49 minutes ago