Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- C/O PELOTON INTERACTIVE, INC., NEW YORK, NY
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Peloton Interactive, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Peloton Interactive, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Peloton Interactive, Inc..
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Peloton Interactive, Inc..
Peloton Interactive, Inc. securities registration filing
Peloton Interactive, Inc. filed a registration or prospectus document concerning securities.
Peloton Interactive, Inc. filed Form 10-K
Peloton Interactive, Inc. submitted Form 10-K to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. |
$262.37
Yahoo Finance |
$2.83T |
| WMT - Walmart Inc. |
$117.80
Yahoo Finance |
$934.60B |
| V - Visa Inc. |
$407.85
Yahoo Finance |
$728.73B |
| MA - Mastercard Incorporated |
$620.80
Yahoo Finance |
$543.83B |
| COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation |
$990.62
Yahoo Finance |
$438.97B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | $630.90M | $52.50M | $26.40M | $0.06 | 10-Q · 7 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $656.50M | −$14.30M | −$38.80M | −$0.09 | 10-Q · 5 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $550.80M | $41.30M | $13.90M | $0.03 | 10-Q · 6 Nov 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $624.00M | −$32.40M | −$47.70M | −$0.12 | 10-Q · 8 May 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | $673.90M | −$45.90M | −$92.00M | −$0.24 | 10-Q · 6 Feb 2025 |
| Q3 2024 | $586.00M | $12.50M | −$900,000 | $0.00 | 10-Q · 31 Oct 2024 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 4.50–10.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 21 minutes ago