Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 10713 WEST SAM HOUSTON PARKWAY NORTH, HOUSTON, TX
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc. reported Regulation FD disclosure
Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc. securities registration filing
Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc. filed a registration or prospectus document concerning securities.
Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc. filed Form 10-Q
Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc. reported Operating or financial results
Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Patterson-UTI Energy, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, shareholder voting results, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Energy
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| XOM - Exxon Mobil Corporation |
$178.09
Yahoo Finance |
$732.29B |
| CVX - Chevron Corporation |
$224.88
Yahoo Finance |
$444.31B |
| SHEL - Shell plc |
$105.38
Yahoo Finance |
$291.49B |
| BHP - BHP Group Limited |
$81.32
Yahoo Finance |
$206.71B |
| TTE - TotalEnergies SE |
$90.66
Yahoo Finance |
$197.80B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.22B | −$6.96M | −$19.60M | −$0.05 | 10-Q · 4 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $1.11B | −$14.32M | −$24.63M | −$0.06 | 10-Q · 28 Apr 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $1.15B | −$235,000 | −$8.51M | Unavailable | 10-K · 10 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $1.17B | −$28.05M | −$36.40M | −$0.10 | 10-Q · 28 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $1.21B | −$29.49M | −$49.14M | −$0.13 | 10-Q · 29 Jul 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $1.26B | $16.95M | $1.01M | $0.00 | 10-Q · 29 Apr 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 12.00–16.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 25 minutes ago