Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 500 WARREN CORPORATE CENTER DRIVE, WARREN, NJ
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
PTC Therapeutics, Inc. reported Regulation FD disclosure
PTC Therapeutics, Inc. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
PTC Therapeutics, Inc. reported A material agreement
PTC Therapeutics, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement.
PTC Therapeutics, Inc. reported Regulation FD disclosure
PTC Therapeutics, Inc. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
PTC Therapeutics, Inc. filed Form 10-Q
PTC Therapeutics, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
PTC Therapeutics, Inc. reported Operating or financial results
PTC Therapeutics, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, a director or senior management change or compensation event, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Health Care
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| LLY - Eli Lilly and Company |
$1,276.13
Yahoo Finance |
$1.20T |
| JNJ - Johnson & Johnson |
$256.74
Yahoo Finance |
$618.71B |
| ABBV - AbbVie Inc. |
$284.80
Yahoo Finance |
$503.28B |
| UNH - UnitedHealth Group Incorporated |
$418.43
Yahoo Finance |
$375.58B |
| MRK - Merck & Co., Inc. |
$148.55
Yahoo Finance |
$366.50B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $360.52M | $148.98M | $83.50M | $0.92 | 10-Q · 30 Jul 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $272.55M | $44.96M | −$2.81M | −$0.03 | 10-Q · 7 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $164.68M | −$71.35M | −$134.61M | Unavailable | 10-K · 19 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $211.01M | $3.02M | $15.90M | $0.20 | 10-Q · 4 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $178.88M | −$34.96M | −$64.85M | −$0.83 | 10-Q · 7 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $1.18B | $970.23M | $866.56M | $10.04 | 10-Q · 6 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 62.00–137.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 59 minutes ago