Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
ASSAR GABRIELSSONS VAG 9, GOTEBORG, V7
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
8 Sep 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Polestar Automotive Holding UK PLC.

13 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Polestar Automotive Holding UK PLC.

6 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Polestar Automotive Holding UK PLC.

6 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Polestar Automotive Holding UK PLC.

3 Jul 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Polestar Automotive Holding UK PLC.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Verified Capital Structure Unavailable
Balance-sheet, credit-rating, debt, and capital-activity data require sourced financial statement ingestion.

Peer Comparison - Industrials

Company Price Market Cap
TSLA - Tesla, Inc. $386.47
Yahoo Finance
$1.53T
CAT - Caterpillar Inc. $733.82
Yahoo Finance
$337.32B
RTX - RTX Corporation $193.79
Yahoo Finance
$261.18B
TMO - Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. $694.02
Yahoo Finance
$256.61B
UNP - Union Pacific Corporation $289.49
Yahoo Finance
$171.98B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
Verified Financial Statements Unavailable
Verified financial statement data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Analyst Consensus

Sell
Target: $7.50
104.4% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
0
⏸️
Hold
1
📉
Sell
1
2 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 5.00–10.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
2
Jul 2026
Dubin Cynthia S
Director
Open-market purchase
$20.72 per share
1,275 shares
SEC Form 4
30
Jun 2026
Zhang Quan (Joe)
Director
Open-market purchase
$17.70 per share
1,700 shares
SEC Form 4
30
Jun 2026
Gamboni Francesca Paola Leandra
Director
Open-market purchase
$17.56 per share
1,709 shares
SEC Form 4
30
Jun 2026
Gorjanc Christine Marie
Director
Open-market purchase
$18.83 per share
978 shares
SEC Form 4
29
Jun 2026
Vahland Winfried
Director
Open-market purchase
$16.95 per share
6,000 shares
SEC Form 4
29
Jun 2026
Shen Xiaojie
Director
Open-market purchase
$17.31 per share
2,436 shares
SEC Form 4
29
Jun 2026
Neumann Karl-Thomas
Director
Open-market purchase
$16.93 per share
2,009 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Jun 2026
Vahland Winfried
Director
Open-market purchase
$19.72 per share
6,700 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc.
10,341,261 shares
0% change
6/30/2026
Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria, S.A.
7,755,946 shares
0% change
6/30/2026
Natixis
7,638,383 shares
-1.516% change
6/30/2026
Credit Agricole S A
4,395,036 shares
0% change
6/30/2026
Mufg Bank, Ltd.
4,395,036 shares
0% change
6/30/2026
Blackrock, Inc.
1,508,093 shares
42.178% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
453,534 shares
71.988% change
6/30/2026
Swedbank Ab
391,814 shares
0.001% change
6/30/2026
Deutsche Bank Ag\
154,256 shares
35.048% change
6/30/2026
Ubs Group Ag
153,052 shares
-40.979% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 25 minutes ago