Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 1770 PROMONTORY CIRCLE, GREELEY, CO
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Pilgrim's Pride Corporation reported Another company event
Pilgrim's Pride Corporation filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Pilgrim's Pride Corporation reported A material agreement
Pilgrim's Pride Corporation filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Pilgrim's Pride Corporation reported Regulation FD disclosure
Pilgrim's Pride Corporation filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Pilgrim's Pride Corporation reported Regulation FD disclosure
Pilgrim's Pride Corporation filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Pilgrim's Pride Corporation reported Another company event
Pilgrim's Pride Corporation filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Consumer Staples
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| KO - The Coca-Cola Company |
$92.68
Yahoo Finance |
$398.76B |
| PEP - PepsiCo, Inc. |
$134.70
Yahoo Finance |
$183.56B |
| BUD - Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV |
$83.15
Yahoo Finance |
$163.97B |
| SONY - Sony Group Corporation |
$25.26
Yahoo Finance |
$148.93B |
| MNST - Monster Beverage Corporation |
$46.68
Yahoo Finance |
$137.17B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $4.63B | $65.95M | $13.38M | $0.06 | 10-Q · 30 Jul 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $4.53B | $162.56M | $101.42M | $0.43 | 10-Q · 30 Apr 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $4.52B | $204.11M | $87.99M | Unavailable | 10-K · 12 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $4.76B | $492.61M | $342.81M | $1.44 | 10-Q · 30 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $4.76B | $512.34M | $355.52M | $1.49 | 10-Q · 31 Jul 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $4.46B | $404.48M | $296.03M | $1.24 | 10-Q · 1 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 28.00–42.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 hour ago