Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
1301 PEARL DEVELOPMENT BUILDING 1, GUANGZHOU, F4
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
2 Apr 2026

Pony AI Inc. securities registration filing

Pony AI Inc. filed a registration or prospectus document concerning securities.

5 Feb 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Pony AI Inc..

30 Jan 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Pony AI Inc..

18 Nov 2025

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Pony AI Inc..

14 Nov 2025

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Pony AI Inc..

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$293.49M
Total assets (USD)$1.81B
Total liabilities (USD)$103.84M
Shareholders' equity (USD)$1.65B

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Technology

Company Price Market Cap
NVDA - NVIDIA Corporation $221.97
Yahoo Finance
$5.35T
AAPL - Apple Inc. $343.99
Yahoo Finance
$5.02T
GOOGL - Alphabet Inc. $334.76
Yahoo Finance
$4.09T
MSFT - Microsoft Corporation $532.95
Yahoo Finance
$3.96T
META - Meta Platforms, Inc. $697.52
Yahoo Finance
$1.78T

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
Verified Financial Statements Unavailable
Verified financial statement data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $17.17
240.7% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
2
⏸️
Hold
1
📉
Sell
0
3 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 10.00–24.50 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
28
Sep 2026
Wang Haojun
Chief Financial Officer
Open-market sale
$7.10 per share
13,751 shares
SEC Form 4
28
Sep 2026
ZHANG NING
Vice President
Open-market sale
$7.10 per share
15,524 shares
SEC Form 4
28
Sep 2026
Mo Luyi
Vice President
Open-market sale
$7.10 per share
12,425 shares
SEC Form 4
25
Sep 2026
Wang Haojun
Chief Financial Officer
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
34,713 shares
SEC Form 4
25
Sep 2026
ZHANG NING
Vice President
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
31,250 shares
SEC Form 4
25
Sep 2026
Mo Luyi
Vice President
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
25,006 shares
SEC Form 4
25
Sep 2026
Lou Tiancheng
Director, Chief Technology Officer
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
31,250 shares
SEC Form 4
25
Sep 2026
Lou Tiancheng
Director, Chief Technology Officer
Disposition to the company
$6.89 per share
25,729 shares
SEC Form 4
26
Jun 2026
Mo Luyi
Vice President
Open-market sale
$6.86 per share
14,460 shares
SEC Form 4
26
Jun 2026
ZHANG NING
Vice President
Open-market sale
$6.86 per share
17,347 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Ontario Teachers Pension Plan Board
21,641,766 shares
233.333% change
6/30/2026
Baillie Gifford & Co
12,421,070 shares
95.316% change
6/30/2026
Fmr Llc
10,812,608 shares
-22.273% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
8,151,732 shares
3.602% change
6/30/2026
Hsg Holding Ltd
7,538,358 shares
0% change
6/30/2026
Tmt General Partner Ltd
6,942,135 shares
0% change
6/30/2026
Norges Bank
5,307,487 shares
New% change
6/30/2026
Mirae Asset Global Etfs Holdings Ltd.
4,428,729 shares
3.558% change
6/30/2026
Ubs Group Ag
4,387,040 shares
131.918% change
6/30/2026
Aspex Management (Hk) Ltd
4,140,447 shares
0% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 44 minutes ago