Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
PLEXUS CORP, NEENAH, WI
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
24 Aug 2026

Plexus Corp. reported Another company event

Plexus Corp. filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

14 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Plexus Corp..

6 Aug 2026

Plexus Corp. filed Form 10-Q

Plexus Corp. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jul 4, 2026.

29 Jul 2026

Plexus Corp. reported Operating or financial results

Plexus Corp. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

8 Jun 2026

Plexus Corp. reported A material agreement

Plexus Corp. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$314.05M
Total assets (USD)$3.63B
Total liabilities (USD)$2.10B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$1.53B
Long-term debt (USD)$175.00M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Technology

Company Price Market Cap
NVDA - NVIDIA Corporation $221.97
Yahoo Finance
$5.35T
AAPL - Apple Inc. $343.99
Yahoo Finance
$5.02T
GOOGL - Alphabet Inc. $334.76
Yahoo Finance
$4.09T
MSFT - Microsoft Corporation $532.95
Yahoo Finance
$3.96T
META - Meta Platforms, Inc. $697.52
Yahoo Finance
$1.78T

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$1.30M$61.26M$42.99M$1.5810-Q · 6 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$1.16M$61.84M$49.81M$1.8210-Q · 7 May 2026
Q4 2025$1.07M$54.46M$41.18M$1.5110-Q · 5 Feb 2026
Q2 2025$1.02M$53.61M$45.12M$1.6410-Q · 1 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$980,170$48.79M$39.07M$1.4110-Q · 2 May 2025
Q4 2024$976,122$46.86M$37.27M$1.3410-Q · 31 Jan 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $312.00
30.7% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
4
⏸️
Hold
0
📉
Sell
0
4 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 300.00–330.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
16
Sep 2026
Kelsey Todd P.
Director, President & CEO
Open-market sale
$242.41 per share
1,500 shares
SEC Form 4
15
Sep 2026
Abuhl David Westen
Sr. VP & CFO
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
2,500 shares
SEC Form 4
15
Sep 2026
Abuhl David Westen
Sr. VP & CFO
Tax withholding
$238.53 per share
800 shares
SEC Form 4
31
Aug 2026
Rapp Karen Marie
Director
Open-market sale
$240.87 per share
500 shares
SEC Form 4
19
Aug 2026
Kelsey Todd P.
Director, President & CEO
Open-market sale
$250.98 per share
1,500 shares
SEC Form 4
11
Aug 2026
SCHROCK MICHAEL V
Director
Open-market sale
$275.00 per share
4,000 shares
SEC Form 4
15
Jul 2026
Kelsey Todd P.
Director, President & CEO
Open-market sale
$260.88 per share
1,500 shares
SEC Form 4
17
Jun 2026
Kelsey Todd P.
Director, President & CEO
Open-market sale
$294.98 per share
1,500 shares
SEC Form 4
5
Jun 2026
Running Michael J.
Regional President - AMER
Open-market sale
$272.17 per share
510 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
4,362,360 shares
2.037% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
3,632,761 shares
-1.387% change
12/31/2025
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
2,110,343 shares
-6.405% change
6/30/2026
Disciplined Growth Investors Inc /Mn
1,440,935 shares
-3.592% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
1,206,653 shares
0.705% change
6/30/2026
American Century Companies Inc
1,184,217 shares
-24.207% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
1,095,217 shares
4.522% change
6/30/2026
Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp
832,842 shares
-25.597% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
801,518 shares
17.865% change
6/30/2026
Bnp Paribas Asset Management Holding S.A.
761,926 shares
-16.889% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 3 hours ago