Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
60 NEXUS WAY, 4TH FLOOR, GRAND CAYMAN, E9
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
5 Sep 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Patria Investments Limited.

13 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Patria Investments Limited.

16 May 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Patria Investments Limited.

15 May 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Patria Investments Limited.

14 May 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Patria Investments Limited.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Verified Capital Structure Unavailable
Balance-sheet, credit-rating, debt, and capital-activity data require sourced financial statement ingestion.

Peer Comparison - Finance

Company Price Market Cap
JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co. $335.19
Yahoo Finance
$891.00B
BAC - Bank of America Corporation $50.88
Yahoo Finance
$355.79B
HSBC - HSBC Holdings plc $93.54
Yahoo Finance
$321.15B
MS - Morgan Stanley $182.42
Yahoo Finance
$286.50B
GS - The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. $890.68
Yahoo Finance
$259.34B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
Verified Financial Statements Unavailable
Verified financial statement data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Analyst Consensus

Sell
Target: $11.00
-7.6% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
0
⏸️
Hold
1
📉
Sell
1
2 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 9.00–13.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
17
Aug 2026
Teixeira Jose Augusto Goncalves de Araujo
Officer
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
136,153 shares
SEC Form 4
6
Aug 2026
D'Ippolito Marco Nicola
CEO of Global Private Markets
Open-market sale
$11.29 per share
7,004 shares
SEC Form 4
3
Aug 2026
Teixeira Jose Augusto Goncalves de Araujo
Officer
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
113 shares
SEC Form 4
3
Aug 2026
D'Ippolito Marco Nicola
CEO of Global Private Markets
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
7,004 shares
SEC Form 4
5
Jun 2026
Neto Olimpio Matarazzo
Director
Open-market purchase
$11.46 per share
50,000 shares
SEC Form 4
3
Jun 2026
Neto Olimpio Matarazzo
Director
Open-market purchase
$11.13 per share
50,000 shares
SEC Form 4
2
Jun 2026
Neto Olimpio Matarazzo
Director
Open-market purchase
$11.74 per share
15,000 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Jun 2026
Neto Olimpio Matarazzo
Director
Open-market purchase
$11.59 per share
15,000 shares
SEC Form 4
29
May 2026
Neto Olimpio Matarazzo
Director
Open-market purchase
$11.46 per share
15,000 shares
SEC Form 4
28
May 2026
Neto Olimpio Matarazzo
Director
Open-market purchase
$11.50 per share
15,000 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Capital Research Global Investors
7,791,608 shares
-8.58% change
6/30/2026
Fmr Llc
6,832,652 shares
2.719% change
6/30/2026
Endure Capital Management, Llc
6,373,646 shares
5.269% change
6/30/2026
Blackrock, Inc.
5,854,346 shares
-0.073% change
6/30/2026
Pertento Partners Llp
5,344,176 shares
2.649% change
6/30/2026
Zeno Equity Partners Llp
1,701,343 shares
26.065% change
6/30/2026
Mizuho Markets Americas Llc
1,500,000 shares
0% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
1,392,588 shares
5.943% change
6/30/2026
Fourth Sail Capital Lp
1,373,995 shares
New% change
6/30/2026
Ubs Group Ag
1,211,218 shares
31.997% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 2 hours ago