Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
1515 BROADWAY, NEW YORK, NY
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
12 Aug 2025

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Paramount Global.

8 Aug 2025

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Paramount Global.

7 Aug 2025

Paramount Global filed Form 25-NSE

Paramount Global submitted Form 25-NSE to the SEC.

7 Aug 2025

Paramount Global reported A material agreement

Paramount Global filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, the end of a material agreement, an acquisition or sale of significant assets, a Nasdaq listing or compliance notice, a change affecting shareholder rights, a change in control, a director or senior management change or compensation event, a charter or bylaws change, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

6 Aug 2025

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Paramount Global.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$2.74B
Total assets (USD)$44.93B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$16.71B
Long-term debt (USD)$17.66B
Debt due within a year (USD)$240.00M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Industrials

Company Price Market Cap
TSLA - Tesla, Inc. $386.47
Yahoo Finance
$1.53T
CAT - Caterpillar Inc. $733.82
Yahoo Finance
$337.32B
RTX - RTX Corporation $193.79
Yahoo Finance
$261.18B
TMO - Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. $694.02
Yahoo Finance
$256.61B
UNP - Union Pacific Corporation $289.49
Yahoo Finance
$171.98B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2025$6.85B$399.00M$57.00M$0.0810-Q · 31 Jul 2025
Q1 2025$7.19B$550.00M$152.00M$0.2210-Q · 8 May 2025
Q4 2024$7.98B$129.00M−$224.00MUnavailable10-K · 26 Feb 2025
Q3 2024$6.73B$337.00M$1.00M$0.0010-Q · 8 Nov 2024
Q2 2024$6.81B−$5.32B−$5.41B−$8.1210-Q · 8 Aug 2024
Q1 2024$7.69B−$417.00M−$554.00M−$0.8710-Q · 29 Apr 2024

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $24.00
4,605.9% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
1
⏸️
Hold
0
📉
Sell
0
1 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 24.00–24.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
1
Jul 2025
REDSTONE SHARI
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
343 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Ubs Group Ag
54,361 shares
1271.367% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
13,290 shares
43.847% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
12,663 shares
0% change
6/30/2026
Hrt Financial Lp
12,005 shares
New% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co
6,308 shares
0% change
6/30/2026
Tower Research Capital Llc (Trc)
1,664 shares
New% change
6/30/2026
Global Retirement Partners, Llc
1,000 shares
New% change
6/30/2026
National Bank Of Canada /Fi/
840 shares
166.667% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
767 shares
0% change
12/31/2025
Osaic Holdings, Inc.
300 shares
New% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 3 hours ago