Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 215 S CASCADE ST, FERGUS FALLS, MN
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Otter Tail Corporation reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Otter Tail Corporation filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Otter Tail Corporation.
Otter Tail Corporation filed Form 10-Q
Otter Tail Corporation submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Otter Tail Corporation reported Operating or financial results
Otter Tail Corporation filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Otter Tail Corporation reported A material agreement
Otter Tail Corporation filed an 8-K covering a material agreement.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Utilities
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| NEE - NextEra Energy, Inc. |
$78.28
Yahoo Finance |
$163.29B |
| SO - The Southern Company |
$90.53
Yahoo Finance |
$104.14B |
| DUK - Duke Energy Corporation |
$121.20
Yahoo Finance |
$94.50B |
| CEG - Constellation Energy Corporation |
$263.67
Yahoo Finance |
$93.42B |
| WM - Waste Management, Inc. |
$230.28
Yahoo Finance |
$92.05B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $334.38M | −$24.20M | −$7.61M | −$0.18 | 10-Q · 5 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $347.03M | $85.24M | $72.61M | $1.73 | 10-Q · 6 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $308.10M | $67.62M | $51.77M | Unavailable | 10-K · 18 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $325.56M | $96.61M | $78.29M | $1.86 | 10-Q · 5 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $333.04M | $97.46M | $77.73M | $1.85 | 10-Q · 6 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $337.35M | $84.00M | $68.10M | $1.62 | 10-Q · 7 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 4 hours ago