Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
LOBOSKY MANAGEMENT CO. LTD., OFFICE #2, NASSAU, C5
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
6 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in OneSpaWorld Holdings Limited.

30 Jul 2026

OneSpaWorld Holdings Limited filed Form 10-Q

OneSpaWorld Holdings Limited submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

29 Jul 2026

OneSpaWorld Holdings Limited reported Operating or financial results

OneSpaWorld Holdings Limited filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

4 Jun 2026

OneSpaWorld Holdings Limited securities registration filing

OneSpaWorld Holdings Limited filed a registration or prospectus document concerning securities.

4 Jun 2026

OneSpaWorld Holdings Limited reported Shareholder voting results

OneSpaWorld Holdings Limited filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$40.36M
Total assets (USD)$729.84M
Total liabilities (USD)$147.63M
Shareholders' equity (USD)$582.20M
Long-term debt (USD)$81.60M
Debt due within a year (USD)$0

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary

Company Price Market Cap
AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. $262.37
Yahoo Finance
$2.83T
WMT - Walmart Inc. $117.80
Yahoo Finance
$934.60B
V - Visa Inc. $407.85
Yahoo Finance
$728.73B
MA - Mastercard Incorporated $620.80
Yahoo Finance
$543.83B
COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation $990.62
Yahoo Finance
$438.97B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$261.25M$24.51M$23.22M$0.2310-Q · 30 Jul 2026
Q1 2026$247.63M$22.87M$21.33M$0.2110-Q · 1 May 2026
Q4 2025$242.13M$16.37M$12.06MUnavailable10-K · 23 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$258.52M$26.30M$24.35M$0.2310-Q · 30 Oct 2025
Q2 2025$240.73M$22.13M$19.94M$0.1910-Q · 31 Jul 2025
Q1 2025$219.63M$16.84M$15.27M$0.1510-Q · 1 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $31.00
29.5% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
4
⏸️
Hold
0
📉
Sell
0
4 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 30.00–32.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
10
Aug 2026
HEYER ANDREW R
Director
Open-market sale
$26.07 per share
4,781 shares
SEC Form 4
7
Aug 2026
HEYER ANDREW R
Director
Open-market sale
$26.42 per share
25,219 shares
SEC Form 4
6
Aug 2026
HEYER ANDREW R
Director
Open-market sale
$26.43 per share
30,000 shares
SEC Form 4
22
Jul 2026
Hasiba Adam
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
4,815 shares
SEC Form 4
22
Jul 2026
Banikarim Maryam
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
4,815 shares
SEC Form 4
22
Jul 2026
McLallen Walter Field
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
4,815 shares
SEC Form 4
22
Jul 2026
Magliacano Marc
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
7,993 shares
SEC Form 4
22
Jul 2026
STIEFLER JEFFREY E
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
8,956 shares
SEC Form 4
22
Jul 2026
Myers Lisa
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
4,815 shares
SEC Form 4
22
Jul 2026
POWELL STEPHEN W.
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
10,882 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Ariel Investments, Llc
14,888,182 shares
-3.527% change
6/30/2026
Blackrock, Inc.
9,845,048 shares
-0.962% change
6/30/2026
Nomura Investment Management Business Trust
4,318,871 shares
-3.28% change
6/30/2026
Bank Of America Corp /De/
4,233,840 shares
6.181% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
4,017,132 shares
5.281% change
6/30/2026
Reinhart Partners, Llc.
3,437,461 shares
-13.257% change
9/30/2026
Victory Capital Management Inc
3,231,806 shares
-13.166% change
6/30/2026
Channing Capital Management, Llc
3,096,748 shares
-18.162% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
3,017,136 shares
3.046% change
12/31/2025
Wellington Management Group Llp
2,709,623 shares
25.064% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 5 hours ago