Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
12525 CHADRON AVE, HAWTHORNE, CA
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
21 Aug 2026

OSI Systems, Inc. filed Form 10-K

OSI Systems, Inc. submitted Form 10-K to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

20 Aug 2026

OSI Systems, Inc. reported Operating or financial results

OSI Systems, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

13 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in OSI Systems, Inc..

6 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in OSI Systems, Inc..

31 Jul 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in OSI Systems, Inc..

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$359.83M
Total assets (USD)$2.50B
Total liabilities (USD)$1.67B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$832.96M
Long-term debt (USD)$998.52M
Debt due within a year (USD)$2.53M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Technology

Company Price Market Cap
NVDA - NVIDIA Corporation $221.97
Yahoo Finance
$5.35T
AAPL - Apple Inc. $343.99
Yahoo Finance
$5.02T
GOOGL - Alphabet Inc. $334.76
Yahoo Finance
$4.09T
MSFT - Microsoft Corporation $532.95
Yahoo Finance
$3.96T
META - Meta Platforms, Inc. $697.52
Yahoo Finance
$1.78T

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q1 2018$267.30M$7.74MUnavailable$0.1310-Q · 30 Apr 2018
Q4 2017$277.53M$18.15MUnavailable−$2.4710-Q · 6 Feb 2018
Q3 2017$257.13M$19.39M$10.16M$0.5210-Q · 31 Oct 2017
Q1 2017$245.15M$19.69MUnavailable$0.7210-Q · 27 Apr 2017
Q4 2016$242.55M$8.69MUnavailable$0.2510-Q · 1 Feb 2017
Q3 2016$220.86M$2.10M$677,000$0.0310-Q · 31 Oct 2016

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $266.60
35.4% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
4
⏸️
Hold
1
📉
Sell
0
5 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 250.00–279.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
24
Aug 2026
Tropeano Michael
PRESIDENT, RAPISCAN SYSTEMS
Grant or award
$206.73 per share
287 shares
SEC Form 4
24
Aug 2026
Tropeano Michael
PRESIDENT, RAPISCAN SYSTEMS
Tax withholding
$206.73 per share
99 shares
SEC Form 4
24
Aug 2026
SZE VICTOR S
GENERAL COUNSEL
Grant or award
$206.73 per share
16,845 shares
SEC Form 4
24
Aug 2026
SZE VICTOR S
GENERAL COUNSEL
Tax withholding
$206.73 per share
14,999 shares
SEC Form 4
24
Aug 2026
Okawa Cary M.
CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER
Grant or award
$206.73 per share
908 shares
SEC Form 4
24
Aug 2026
Okawa Cary M.
CHIEF ACCOUNTING OFFICER
Tax withholding
$206.73 per share
460 shares
SEC Form 4
24
Aug 2026
Morben Paul Keith
PRES., OPTOELECTRONICS DIV
Grant or award
$206.73 per share
1,083 shares
SEC Form 4
24
Aug 2026
Morben Paul Keith
PRES., OPTOELECTRONICS DIV
Tax withholding
$206.73 per share
1,331 shares
SEC Form 4
24
Aug 2026
MEHRA AJAY
Director, PRESIDENT AND CEO
Grant or award
$206.73 per share
20,073 shares
SEC Form 4
24
Aug 2026
MEHRA AJAY
Director, PRESIDENT AND CEO
Tax withholding
$206.73 per share
19,986 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
2,552,027 shares
0.886% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
2,106,595 shares
-0.047% change
12/31/2025
Fmr Llc
1,738,166 shares
-11.638% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
1,272,016 shares
1.782% change
6/30/2026
Jupiter Topco Llc
905,925 shares
New% change
6/30/2026
Janus Henderson Group Ltd.
772,314 shares
2.624% change
3/31/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
703,070 shares
0.546% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
674,053 shares
1.799% change
6/30/2026
Capital International Investors
596,331 shares
-3.737% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
463,787 shares
5.233% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 4 hours ago