Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- Not disclosed
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Opendoor Technologies Inc. reported A material agreement
Opendoor Technologies Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, an unregistered sale of shares, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Opendoor Technologies Inc..
Opendoor Technologies Inc. reported A material agreement
Opendoor Technologies Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, an unregistered sale of shares, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Opendoor Technologies Inc. filed Q2 2026 financial results
Revenue was $883.0M, down 43.7% year over year. Net income was -$162.0M, down 458.6% year over year. Diluted EPS was $-0.17 versus $-0.04 a year earlier. Gross margin 9.7% and operating margin -16.3%.
Opendoor Technologies Inc. filed Q2 2026 financial results
Revenue was $883.0M, down 43.7% year over year. Net income was -$162.0M, down 458.6% year over year. Diluted EPS was $-0.17 versus $-0.04 a year earlier. Gross margin 9.7% and operating margin -16.3%.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Finance
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co. |
$335.19
Yahoo Finance |
$891.00B |
| BAC - Bank of America Corporation |
$50.88
Yahoo Finance |
$355.79B |
| HSBC - HSBC Holdings plc |
$93.54
Yahoo Finance |
$321.15B |
| MS - Morgan Stanley |
$182.42
Yahoo Finance |
$286.50B |
| GS - The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. |
$890.68
Yahoo Finance |
$259.34B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $883.00M | −$144.00M | −$162.00M | −$0.17 | 10-Q · 4 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $720.00M | −$159.00M | −$173.00M | −$0.18 | 10-Q · 7 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $736.00M | −$150.00M | −$1.10B | Unavailable | 10-K · 19 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $915.00M | −$68.00M | −$90.00M | −$0.12 | 10-Q · 6 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $1.57B | −$13.00M | −$29.00M | −$0.04 | 10-Q · 5 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $1.15B | −$56.00M | −$85.00M | −$0.12 | 10-Q · 6 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 2.65–5.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 9 minutes ago