Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
11911 FREEDOM DRIVE, RESTON, VA
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
14 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in NextNav Inc..

14 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in NextNav Inc..

14 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in NextNav Inc..

13 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in NextNav Inc..

11 Aug 2026

NextNav Inc. filed Form 10-Q

NextNav Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$77.72M
Total assets (USD)$389.05M
Total liabilities (USD)$54.55M
Shareholders' equity (USD)$334.50M
Long-term debt (USD)$267.19M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Industrials

Company Price Market Cap
TSLA - Tesla, Inc. $386.47
Yahoo Finance
$1.53T
CAT - Caterpillar Inc. $733.82
Yahoo Finance
$337.32B
RTX - RTX Corporation $193.79
Yahoo Finance
$261.18B
TMO - Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. $694.02
Yahoo Finance
$256.61B
UNP - Union Pacific Corporation $289.49
Yahoo Finance
$171.98B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$1.15M−$20.25M−$33.76M−$0.2410-Q · 11 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$995,000−$19.34M−$10.62M−$0.1210-Q · 14 May 2026
Q4 2025$945,000−$16.12M−$67.96MUnavailable10-K · 17 Mar 2026
Q3 2025$887,000−$19.87M$483,000−$0.1210-Q · 6 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$1.20M−$17.24M−$63.20M−$0.4810-Q · 6 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$1.54M−$17.00M−$58.58M−$0.4510-Q · 9 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $24.00
150.3% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
1
⏸️
Hold
0
📉
Sell
0
1 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 24.00–24.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
24
Sep 2026
Insley Susan Brasse
Chief Operating Officer
Open-market sale
$14.22 per share
2,370 shares
SEC Form 4
23
Sep 2026
Gray Timothy
Chief Financial Officer
Open-market sale
$14.64 per share
11,099 shares
SEC Form 4
17
Sep 2026
Shams Sammaad
Chief Accounting Officer
Open-market sale
$14.64 per share
1,576 shares
SEC Form 4
16
Sep 2026
Shams Sammaad
Chief Accounting Officer
Open-market sale
$14.79 per share
430 shares
SEC Form 4
15
Sep 2026
Insley Susan Brasse
Chief Operating Officer
Open-market sale
$15.29 per share
849 shares
SEC Form 4
14
Sep 2026
Black James S
General Counsel
Open-market sale
$15.34 per share
1,878 shares
SEC Form 4
3
Sep 2026
Sorond Mariam
Director, CEO, President and Director
Open-market sale
$14.72 per share
2,831 shares
SEC Form 4
3
Sep 2026
Sorond Mariam
Director, CEO, President and Director
Open-market sale
$15.30 per share
69,853 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Fortress Investment Group Llc
18,167,792 shares
28.14% change
6/30/2026
Clutterbuck Capital Management Llc
8,964,292 shares
-3.618% change
6/30/2026
Blackrock, Inc.
8,345,940 shares
11.613% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
6,932,757 shares
9.013% change
12/31/2025
Susquehanna Advisors Group, Inc.
5,550,124 shares
0% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
3,934,461 shares
0.815% change
6/30/2026
Milfam Llc
3,267,920 shares
0% change
9/30/2026
Pointstate Capital Lp
3,114,953 shares
New% change
6/30/2026
Wolf Hill Capital Management, Lp
2,738,547 shares
-61.101% change
6/30/2026
Van Eck Associates Corp
2,730,772 shares
41.791% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 7 hours ago