Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
2100 POWELL STREET, 12TH FLOOR, EMERYVILLE, CA
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
30 Jul 2026

NMI Holdings, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

NMI Holdings, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

30 Jul 2026

NMI Holdings, Inc. reported Operating or financial results

NMI Holdings, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

15 May 2026

NMI Holdings, Inc. reported Shareholder voting results

NMI Holdings, Inc. filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results.

30 Apr 2026

NMI Holdings, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

NMI Holdings, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Mar 31, 2026.

30 Apr 2026

NMI Holdings, Inc. reported Operating or financial results

NMI Holdings, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$16.45M
Total assets (USD)$4.00B
Total liabilities (USD)$1.29B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$2.71B
Long-term debt (USD)$396.05M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Finance

Company Price Market Cap
JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co. $335.19
Yahoo Finance
$891.00B
BAC - Bank of America Corporation $50.88
Yahoo Finance
$355.79B
HSBC - HSBC Holdings plc $93.54
Yahoo Finance
$321.15B
MS - Morgan Stanley $182.42
Yahoo Finance
$286.50B
GS - The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. $890.68
Yahoo Finance
$259.34B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$187.89MUnavailable$105.79M$1.3810-Q · 31 Jul 2026
Q1 2026$183.48MUnavailable$99.33M$1.2810-Q · 1 May 2026
Q4 2025$180.74MUnavailable$94.22MUnavailable10-K · 12 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$178.68MUnavailable$96.00M$1.2210-Q · 5 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$173.78MUnavailable$96.15M$1.2110-Q · 30 Jul 2025
Q1 2025$173.25MUnavailable$102.56M$1.2810-Q · 30 Apr 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $48.83
19.8% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
5
⏸️
Hold
2
📉
Sell
0
7 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 43.00–54.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
13
Sep 2026
Realmuto Nicholas Daniel
SVP, Controller
Tax withholding
Unavailable per share
302 shares
SEC Form 4
4
Sep 2026
Pollitzer Adam
Director, Chief Executive Officer
Option exercise
$19.29 per share
61,125 shares
SEC Form 4
4
Sep 2026
Pollitzer Adam
Director, Chief Executive Officer
Open-market sale
$44.86 per share
172,706 shares
SEC Form 4
11
Aug 2026
Swithenbank Aurora
EVP, Chief Financial Officer
Open-market sale
$44.51 per share
11,662 shares
SEC Form 4
3
Aug 2026
Smith Robert Owen
EVP, Chief Risk Officer
Open-market sale
$44.65 per share
12,000 shares
SEC Form 4
19
May 2026
Montgomery Michael Curry
Director
Open-market sale
$37.90 per share
1,554 shares
SEC Form 4
14
May 2026
EMBLER MICHAEL J
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
4,512 shares
SEC Form 4
14
May 2026
Montgomery Michael Curry
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
4,512 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
13,189,334 shares
2.536% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
7,116,394 shares
-0.934% change
12/31/2025
Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp
4,665,910 shares
7.218% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
3,478,523 shares
5.306% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
3,420,198 shares
-0.299% change
6/30/2026
American Century Companies Inc
3,046,624 shares
12.002% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
2,901,852 shares
-3.486% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
2,110,234 shares
4.746% change
6/30/2026
Nomura Investment Management Business Trust
1,883,225 shares
12.908% change
6/30/2026
Van Berkom & Associates Inc.
1,859,025 shares
-6.6% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 9 hours ago