Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 1400 TOASTMASTER DRIVE, ELGIN, IL
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in The Middleby Corporation.
The Middleby Corporation reported Regulation FD disclosure
The Middleby Corporation filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
The Middleby Corporation reported Regulation FD disclosure
The Middleby Corporation filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
The Middleby Corporation filed Form 10-Q
The Middleby Corporation submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jul 4, 2026.
The Middleby Corporation reported Operating or financial results
The Middleby Corporation filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Industrials
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| TSLA - Tesla, Inc. |
$386.47
Yahoo Finance |
$1.53T |
| CAT - Caterpillar Inc. |
$733.82
Yahoo Finance |
$337.32B |
| RTX - RTX Corporation |
$193.79
Yahoo Finance |
$261.18B |
| TMO - Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. |
$694.02
Yahoo Finance |
$256.61B |
| UNP - Union Pacific Corporation |
$289.49
Yahoo Finance |
$171.98B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $875.55M | $147.75M | $54.81M | $1.21 | 10-Q · 13 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $839.91M | $133.35M | −$50.07M | −$1.06 | 10-Q · 14 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $866.43M | Unavailable | $36.94M | $0.74 | 10-K · 4 Mar 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $807.36M | −$554.25M | −$512.98M | −$10.08 | 10-K · 4 Mar 2026 |
| Q2 2025 | $796.80M | $147.82M | $105.96M | $1.99 | 10-Q · 13 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2025 | $730.62M | $129.52M | $92.35M | $1.69 | 10-Q · 14 May 2026 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 145.00–160.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 10 hours ago