Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 200 BARR HARBOR DRIVE, SUITE 400, WEST CONSHOHOCKEN, PA
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. filed Form 10-Q
Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reported Operating or financial results
Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc..
Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. securities registration filing
Madrigal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. filed a registration or prospectus document concerning securities.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Health Care
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| LLY - Eli Lilly and Company |
$1,276.13
Yahoo Finance |
$1.20T |
| JNJ - Johnson & Johnson |
$256.74
Yahoo Finance |
$618.71B |
| ABBV - AbbVie Inc. |
$284.80
Yahoo Finance |
$503.28B |
| UNH - UnitedHealth Group Incorporated |
$418.43
Yahoo Finance |
$375.58B |
| MRK - Merck & Co., Inc. |
$148.55
Yahoo Finance |
$366.50B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $364.25M | −$56.31M | −$57.94M | −$1.99 | 10-Q · 30 Jul 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $311.34M | −$92.72M | −$94.39M | −$3.25 | 10-Q · 6 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $321.08M | −$59.61M | −$58.58M | Unavailable | 10-K · 19 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $287.27M | −$113.98M | −$114.19M | −$4.01 | 10-Q · 4 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $212.80M | −$47.20M | −$42.28M | −$1.50 | 10-Q · 5 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $137.25M | −$79.31M | −$73.24M | −$2.61 | 10-Q · 1 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 533.00–962.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 10 hours ago