Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 1010 SOUTH FEDERAL HIGHWAY, HALLANDALE BEACH, FL
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
MARA Holdings, Inc. reported A material agreement
MARA Holdings, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement.
MARA Holdings, Inc. filed Form 10-Q
MARA Holdings, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
MARA Holdings, Inc. reported Operating or financial results
MARA Holdings, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
MARA Holdings, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
MARA Holdings, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
MARA Holdings, Inc. reported A material agreement
MARA Holdings, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, an acquisition or sale of significant assets, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Finance
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co. |
$335.19
Yahoo Finance |
$891.00B |
| BAC - Bank of America Corporation |
$50.88
Yahoo Finance |
$355.79B |
| HSBC - HSBC Holdings plc |
$93.54
Yahoo Finance |
$321.15B |
| MS - Morgan Stanley |
$182.42
Yahoo Finance |
$286.50B |
| GS - The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. |
$890.68
Yahoo Finance |
$259.34B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $13.81M | −$521.07M | −$611.32M | −$1.60 | 10-Q · 6 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $17.41M | −$1.06B | −$1.26B | −$3.31 | 10-Q · 11 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $11.96M | −$1.41B | −$1.71B | Unavailable | 10-K · 2 Mar 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $16.79M | $47.59M | $123.13M | $0.27 | 10-Q · 4 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $15.23M | $679.78M | $808.21M | $1.84 | 10-Q · 29 Jul 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $14.72M | −$541.06M | −$533.44M | −$1.55 | 10-Q · 8 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 10.00–27.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 28 minutes ago