Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
2300 WINDY RIDGE PARKWAY TENTH FLOOR, ATLANTA, GA
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
14 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Manhattan Associates, Inc..

6 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Manhattan Associates, Inc..

31 Jul 2026

Manhattan Associates, Inc. securities registration filing

Manhattan Associates, Inc. filed a registration or prospectus document concerning securities.

31 Jul 2026

Manhattan Associates, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

Manhattan Associates, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

28 Jul 2026

Manhattan Associates, Inc. reported Operating or financial results

Manhattan Associates, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$186.11M
Total assets (USD)$698.65M
Shareholders' equity (USD)$157.51M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Technology

Company Price Market Cap
NVDA - NVIDIA Corporation $221.97
Yahoo Finance
$5.35T
AAPL - Apple Inc. $343.99
Yahoo Finance
$5.02T
GOOGL - Alphabet Inc. $334.76
Yahoo Finance
$4.09T
MSFT - Microsoft Corporation $532.95
Yahoo Finance
$3.96T
META - Meta Platforms, Inc. $697.52
Yahoo Finance
$1.78T

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$297.79M$66.23M$50.35M$0.8510-Q · 31 Jul 2026
Q1 2026$282.22M$64.94M$49.30M$0.8210-Q · 24 Apr 2026
Q4 2025$270.39M$67.01M$51.95MUnavailable10-K · 4 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$275.80M$75.83M$58.63M$0.9610-Q · 24 Oct 2025
Q2 2025$272.42M$73.79M$56.78M$0.9310-Q · 25 Jul 2025
Q1 2025$262.79M$63.17M$52.58M$0.8510-Q · 25 Apr 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $240.57
2.0% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
8
⏸️
Hold
1
📉
Sell
0
9 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 210.00–260.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
11
Aug 2026
Clark Eric Andrew
Director, President & CEO
Open-market sale
$197.76 per share
3,000 shares
SEC Form 4
6
Aug 2026
Hollembaek Linda T.
Director
Open-market sale
$189.88 per share
1,579 shares
SEC Form 4
30
Jul 2026
Gantt James Stewart
EVP, Professional Services
Open-market sale
$195.53 per share
5,139 shares
SEC Form 4
15
Jun 2026
MORAN CHARLES E
Director
Gift
Unavailable per share
1,330 shares
SEC Form 4
10
Jun 2026
Clark Eric Andrew
Director, President & CEO
Open-market sale
$146.77 per share
1,000 shares
SEC Form 4
14
May 2026
SHEER DANIELLE
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
1,940 shares
SEC Form 4
14
May 2026
Kuryea Kimberly A
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
1,940 shares
SEC Form 4
14
May 2026
Hollembaek Linda T.
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
1,940 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Vanguard Group Inc
6,957,028 shares
2.004% change
12/31/2025
Blackrock, Inc.
6,781,222 shares
-0.925% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
3,857,897 shares
-0.306% change
6/30/2026
Fmr Llc
3,611,292 shares
9.321% change
6/30/2026
T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.
3,391,473 shares
-4.317% change
6/30/2026
Aqr Capital Management Llc
3,328,418 shares
5.261% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
2,673,626 shares
-0.335% change
6/30/2026
Morgan Stanley
2,665,077 shares
-5.828% change
6/30/2026
Alliancebernstein L.P.
2,297,954 shares
-26.231% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
1,905,527 shares
2.314% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 9 hours ago