Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
P O BOX 4065, MONROE, LA
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
25 Sep 2026

Lumen Technologies, Inc. reported A Nasdaq listing or compliance notice

Lumen Technologies, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a Nasdaq listing or compliance notice, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

5 Aug 2026

Lumen Technologies, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

Lumen Technologies, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

5 Aug 2026

Lumen Technologies, Inc. reported Operating or financial results

Lumen Technologies, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, a director or senior management change or compensation event, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

12 Jun 2026

Lumen Technologies, Inc. reported Another company event

Lumen Technologies, Inc. filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

10 Jun 2026

Lumen Technologies, Inc. reported Another company event

Lumen Technologies, Inc. filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$1.88B
Total assets (USD)$30.78B
Shareholders' equity (USD)−$1.49B
Long-term debt (USD)$31.50B
Debt due within a year (USD)$11.54M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Telecommunications

Company Price Market Cap
CSCO - Cisco Systems, Inc. $107.26
Yahoo Finance
$422.88B
ANET - Arista Networks Inc $184.33
Yahoo Finance
$232.48B
VZ - Verizon Communications Inc. $43.56
Yahoo Finance
$180.98B
TMUS - T-Mobile US, Inc. $153.75
Yahoo Finance
$164.92B
T - AT&T Inc. $21.91
Yahoo Finance
$150.14B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$2.51B−$88.00M−$201.00M−$0.2010-Q · 4 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$2.60B$602.00M−$200.00M−$0.2010-Q · 5 May 2026
Q4 2025$2.75B−$200.00M−$2.00MUnavailable10-K · 20 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$2.81B−$116.00M−$621.00M−$0.6210-Q · 30 Oct 2025
Q2 2025$2.87B−$603.00M−$915.00M−$0.9210-Q · 31 Jul 2025
Q1 2025$2.91B$107.00M−$201.00M−$0.2010-Q · 1 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Neutral
Target: $7.86
75.4% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
0
⏸️
Hold
5
📉
Sell
1
6 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 7.00–9.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
23
Sep 2026
Holt Donald Leroy
Chief Acctg. Off. & Controller
Tax withholding
$6.13 per share
2,538 shares
SEC Form 4
6
Aug 2026
Johnson Kathleen E
Director, Chief Executive Officer
Open-market purchase
$6.13 per share
100,000 shares
SEC Form 4
5
Aug 2026
Hinshaw John M
Director
Grant or award
$6.08 per share
27,350 shares
SEC Form 4
21
May 2026
Collins Michael
Director
Grant or award
$9.44 per share
25,197 shares
SEC Form 4
21
May 2026
MCMILLAN STEPHEN
Director
Grant or award
$9.44 per share
25,197 shares
SEC Form 4
21
May 2026
Allen Quincy L
Director
Grant or award
$9.44 per share
25,197 shares
SEC Form 4
21
May 2026
Linear Diankha
Director
Grant or award
$9.44 per share
25,197 shares
SEC Form 4
21
May 2026
GOLDBERG MICHELLE J
Director
Grant or award
$9.44 per share
25,197 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
142,261,845 shares
3.489% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
111,855,666 shares
-1.494% change
12/31/2025
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
61,471,506 shares
-1.044% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
48,003,189 shares
4.327% change
6/30/2026
Fmr Llc
45,326,716 shares
44.298% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
42,038,158 shares
0.978% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
24,824,381 shares
8.557% change
6/30/2026
D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.
17,493,715 shares
16.36% change
6/30/2026
Goldman Sachs Group Inc
16,979,054 shares
-24.685% change
6/30/2026
Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc
15,969,245 shares
-7.023% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 10 hours ago