Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- P O BOX 4065, MONROE, LA
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Lumen Technologies, Inc. reported A Nasdaq listing or compliance notice
Lumen Technologies, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a Nasdaq listing or compliance notice, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Lumen Technologies, Inc. filed Form 10-Q
Lumen Technologies, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Lumen Technologies, Inc. reported Operating or financial results
Lumen Technologies, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, a director or senior management change or compensation event, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Lumen Technologies, Inc. reported Another company event
Lumen Technologies, Inc. filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Lumen Technologies, Inc. reported Another company event
Lumen Technologies, Inc. filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Telecommunications
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| CSCO - Cisco Systems, Inc. |
$107.26
Yahoo Finance |
$422.88B |
| ANET - Arista Networks Inc |
$184.33
Yahoo Finance |
$232.48B |
| VZ - Verizon Communications Inc. |
$43.56
Yahoo Finance |
$180.98B |
| TMUS - T-Mobile US, Inc. |
$153.75
Yahoo Finance |
$164.92B |
| T - AT&T Inc. |
$21.91
Yahoo Finance |
$150.14B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $2.51B | −$88.00M | −$201.00M | −$0.20 | 10-Q · 4 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $2.60B | $602.00M | −$200.00M | −$0.20 | 10-Q · 5 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $2.75B | −$200.00M | −$2.00M | Unavailable | 10-K · 20 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $2.81B | −$116.00M | −$621.00M | −$0.62 | 10-Q · 30 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $2.87B | −$603.00M | −$915.00M | −$0.92 | 10-Q · 31 Jul 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $2.91B | $107.00M | −$201.00M | −$0.20 | 10-Q · 1 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 7.00–9.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 10 hours ago