Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 1818 CORNWALL AVENUE, VANCOUVER, A1
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
lululemon athletica inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
lululemon athletica inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
lululemon athletica inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
lululemon athletica inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, a charter or bylaws change, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in lululemon athletica inc..
lululemon athletica inc. filed Form 10-Q
lululemon athletica inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Aug 2, 2026.
lululemon athletica inc. reported Operating or financial results
lululemon athletica inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. |
$262.37
Yahoo Finance |
$2.83T |
| WMT - Walmart Inc. |
$117.80
Yahoo Finance |
$934.60B |
| V - Visa Inc. |
$407.85
Yahoo Finance |
$728.73B |
| MA - Mastercard Incorporated |
$620.80
Yahoo Finance |
$543.83B |
| COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation |
$990.62
Yahoo Finance |
$438.97B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $2.42B | $453.65M | $329.22M | $2.92 | 10-Q · 3 Sep 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $2.47B | $276.95M | $195.05M | $1.69 | 10-Q · 4 Jun 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $3.64B | $812.29M | $586.87M | Unavailable | 10-K · 17 Mar 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $2.57B | $435.89M | $306.84M | $2.59 | 10-Q · 11 Dec 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $2.53B | $523.81M | $370.91M | $3.10 | 10-Q · 3 Sep 2026 |
| Q1 2025 | $2.37B | $438.63M | $314.57M | $2.60 | 10-Q · 4 Jun 2026 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 44.00–169.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 12 hours ago