Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 3930 NORTH FIRST STREET, SAN JOSE, CA
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Logitech International S.A. reported A charter or bylaws change
Logitech International S.A. filed an 8-K covering a charter or bylaws change, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Logitech International S.A. reported Shareholder voting results
Logitech International S.A. filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results, another company event.
Logitech International S.A. filed Form 10-Q
Logitech International S.A. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Logitech International S.A. reported Operating or financial results
Logitech International S.A. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Logitech International S.A. proxy and shareholder-vote filing
Logitech International S.A. filed materials concerning shareholder voting, governance, director elections or executive compensation.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Technology
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| NVDA - NVIDIA Corporation |
$221.97
Yahoo Finance |
$5.35T |
| AAPL - Apple Inc. |
$343.99
Yahoo Finance |
$5.02T |
| GOOGL - Alphabet Inc. |
$334.76
Yahoo Finance |
$4.09T |
| MSFT - Microsoft Corporation |
$532.95
Yahoo Finance |
$3.96T |
| META - Meta Platforms, Inc. |
$697.52
Yahoo Finance |
$1.78T |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.23B | $258.55M | $235.70M | $1.63 | 10-Q · 29 Jul 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $1.42B | $286.01M | $251.04M | $1.69 | 10-Q · 28 Jan 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $1.19B | $191.29M | $170.67M | $1.15 | 10-Q · 29 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $1.15B | $162.09M | $146.02M | $0.98 | 10-Q · 30 Jul 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | $1.34B | $234.56M | $200.15M | $1.32 | 10-Q · 29 Jan 2025 |
| Q3 2024 | $1.12B | $160.90M | $145.48M | $0.95 | 10-Q · 24 Oct 2024 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 83.53–141.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 11 hours ago