Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
20 EASTBOURNE TERRACE, LONDON, X0
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
6 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in LivaNova PLC.

5 Aug 2026

LivaNova PLC filed Form 10-Q

LivaNova PLC submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

5 Aug 2026

LivaNova PLC reported Operating or financial results

LivaNova PLC filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

11 Jun 2026

LivaNova PLC reported Shareholder voting results

LivaNova PLC filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

6 May 2026

LivaNova PLC filed Form 10-Q

LivaNova PLC submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Mar 31, 2026.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$516.62M
Total assets (USD)$2.64B
Total liabilities (USD)$1.32B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$1.33B
Long-term debt (USD)$289.91M
Debt due within a year (USD)$175,000

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Health Care

Company Price Market Cap
LLY - Eli Lilly and Company $1,276.13
Yahoo Finance
$1.20T
JNJ - Johnson & Johnson $256.74
Yahoo Finance
$618.71B
ABBV - AbbVie Inc. $284.80
Yahoo Finance
$503.28B
UNH - UnitedHealth Group Incorporated $418.43
Yahoo Finance
$375.58B
MRK - Merck & Co., Inc. $148.55
Yahoo Finance
$366.50B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$390.59M$49.48M$108.57M$1.9310-Q · 5 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$362.26M$41.47M$22.29M$0.4010-Q · 6 May 2026
Q4 2025$360.92M$42.58M$30.88MUnavailable10-K · 25 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$357.75M$54.01M$26.78M$0.4910-Q · 5 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$352.52M$54.18M$27.16M$0.5010-Q · 6 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$316.86M$48.62M−$327.32M−$6.0110-Q · 7 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $89.60
13.4% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
5
⏸️
Hold
1
📉
Sell
0
6 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 75.00–105.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
10
Sep 2026
Bianchi Francesco
Director
Open-market sale
$78.01 per share
3,500 shares
SEC Form 4
4
Sep 2026
Story Brooke
Director
Open-market sale
$81.42 per share
2,300 shares
SEC Form 4
31
Aug 2026
Bianchi Francesco
Director
Open-market sale
$79.72 per share
1,650 shares
SEC Form 4
11
Aug 2026
Tezel Ahmet
Chief Innovation Officer
Option exercise
$52.68 per share
12,692 shares
SEC Form 4
11
Aug 2026
Tezel Ahmet
Chief Innovation Officer
Disposition to the company
$77.86 per share
8,589 shares
SEC Form 4
11
Aug 2026
Tezel Ahmet
Chief Innovation Officer
Tax withholding
$77.86 per share
1,428 shares
SEC Form 4
11
Aug 2026
Tezel Ahmet
Chief Innovation Officer
Open-market sale
$77.74 per share
2,675 shares
SEC Form 4
15
Jun 2026
WILVER PETER M
Director
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
4,042 shares
SEC Form 4
15
Jun 2026
WILVER PETER M
Director
Tax withholding
$79.70 per share
486 shares
SEC Form 4
15
Jun 2026
SCHERMERHORN TODD C
Director
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
4,042 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
7,565,342 shares
5.973% change
6/30/2026
Primecap Management Co/Ca/
4,168,377 shares
-0.919% change
6/30/2026
Fmr Llc
3,147,068 shares
18.015% change
6/30/2026
Hood River Capital Management Llc
2,565,477 shares
303.035% change
6/30/2026
Aqr Capital Management Llc
2,356,191 shares
-5.54% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
2,332,051 shares
1.515% change
12/31/2025
Invesco Ltd.
2,237,319 shares
37.748% change
6/30/2026
Artisan Partners Limited Partnership
2,224,763 shares
4.802% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
2,165,863 shares
4.496% change
6/30/2026
American Century Companies Inc
2,013,774 shares
12.192% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 13 hours ago