Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 3911 SORRENTO VALLEY BLVD, SAN DIEGO, CA
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Ligand Pharmaceuticals Incorporated reported Regulation FD disclosure
Ligand Pharmaceuticals Incorporated filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, another company event.
Ligand Pharmaceuticals Incorporated reported Regulation FD disclosure
Ligand Pharmaceuticals Incorporated filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Ligand Pharmaceuticals Incorporated.
Ligand Pharmaceuticals Incorporated filed Form 10-Q
Ligand Pharmaceuticals Incorporated submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Ligand Pharmaceuticals Incorporated reported Operating or financial results
Ligand Pharmaceuticals Incorporated filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Health Care
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| LLY - Eli Lilly and Company |
$1,276.13
Yahoo Finance |
$1.20T |
| JNJ - Johnson & Johnson |
$256.74
Yahoo Finance |
$618.71B |
| ABBV - AbbVie Inc. |
$284.80
Yahoo Finance |
$503.28B |
| UNH - UnitedHealth Group Incorporated |
$418.43
Yahoo Finance |
$375.58B |
| MRK - Merck & Co., Inc. |
$148.55
Yahoo Finance |
$366.50B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $63.69M | $8.59M | $48.51M | $2.22 | 10-Q · 7 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $51.72M | $17.37M | −$13.35M | −$0.67 | 10-Q · 8 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $59.67M | $13.84M | $44.78M | Unavailable | 10-K · 27 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $115.46M | $54.93M | $117.27M | $5.68 | 10-Q · 7 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $47.63M | $8.44M | $4.85M | $0.24 | 10-Q · 8 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $45.33M | −$36.22M | −$42.45M | −$2.21 | 10-Q · 9 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 326.00–406.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 13 hours ago