Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 23 OLD BOND STREET, FLOOR 3, LONDON, X0
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc.
Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc filed Form 10-Q
Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc reported Operating or financial results
Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc reported Shareholder voting results
Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Kiniksa Pharmaceuticals International, plc.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Health Care
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| LLY - Eli Lilly and Company |
$1,276.13
Yahoo Finance |
$1.20T |
| JNJ - Johnson & Johnson |
$256.74
Yahoo Finance |
$618.71B |
| ABBV - AbbVie Inc. |
$284.80
Yahoo Finance |
$503.28B |
| UNH - UnitedHealth Group Incorporated |
$418.43
Yahoo Finance |
$375.58B |
| MRK - Merck & Co., Inc. |
$148.55
Yahoo Finance |
$366.50B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | $214.27M | $29.27M | $22.59M | $0.27 | 10-Q · 28 Apr 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $202.13M | $19.77M | $14.20M | Unavailable | 10-K · 24 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $180.86M | $24.02M | $18.44M | $0.23 | 10-Q · 28 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $156.80M | $20.16M | $17.83M | $0.23 | 10-Q · 29 Jul 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $137.79M | $13.27M | $8.54M | $0.11 | 10-Q · 29 Apr 2025 |
| Q4 2024 | $122.54M | −$19.30M | −$8.89M | Unavailable | 10-K · 25 Feb 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 87.00–107.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 12 hours ago