Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 350 FELLOWSHIP ROAD, MOUNT LAUREL, NJ
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in J&J Snack Foods Corp..
J&J Snack Foods Corp. filed Form 10-Q
J&J Snack Foods Corp. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 27, 2026.
J&J Snack Foods Corp. reported Operating or financial results
J&J Snack Foods Corp. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in J&J Snack Foods Corp..
J&J Snack Foods Corp. reported A material agreement
J&J Snack Foods Corp. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, a director or senior management change or compensation event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Consumer Staples
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| KO - The Coca-Cola Company |
$92.68
Yahoo Finance |
$398.76B |
| PEP - PepsiCo, Inc. |
$134.70
Yahoo Finance |
$183.56B |
| BUD - Anheuser-Busch InBev SA/NV |
$83.15
Yahoo Finance |
$163.97B |
| SONY - Sony Group Corporation |
$25.26
Yahoo Finance |
$148.93B |
| MNST - Monster Beverage Corporation |
$46.68
Yahoo Finance |
$137.17B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2018 | $265.21M | Unavailable | $36.25M | Unavailable | 10-K · 28 Nov 2018 |
| Q3 2018 | $300.72M | Unavailable | $23.39M | $1.24 | 10-K · 28 Nov 2018 |
| Q2 2018 | $306.24M | $34.87M | $26.13M | $1.39 | 10-K · 28 Nov 2018 |
| Q1 2018 | $266.10M | $23.54M | $17.83M | $0.95 | 10-K · 28 Nov 2018 |
| Q4 2017 | $265.21M | $21.23M | $36.25M | $1.93 | 10-K · 28 Nov 2018 |
| Q3 2017 | $316.73M | Unavailable | $24.34M | $1.29 | 10-K · 28 Nov 2018 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 101.00–120.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 19 hours ago