Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
20TH FLOOR, BUILDING A, NO. 18 KECHUANG, DAXING DISTRICT, BEIJING, F4
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
28 Jul 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in JD.com, Inc..

21 Jan 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in JD.com, Inc..

5 Dec 2025

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in JD.com, Inc..

17 Oct 2025

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in JD.com, Inc..

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$19.66B
Total assets (USD)$99.41B
Total liabilities (USD)$57.40B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$32.18B
Long-term debt (USD)$449.20M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary

Company Price Market Cap
AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. $262.37
Yahoo Finance
$2.83T
WMT - Walmart Inc. $117.80
Yahoo Finance
$934.60B
V - Visa Inc. $407.85
Yahoo Finance
$728.73B
MA - Mastercard Incorporated $620.80
Yahoo Finance
$543.83B
COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation $990.62
Yahoo Finance
$438.97B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q4 2019$26.03B$107.69M$541.62MUnavailable20-F · 15 Apr 2020

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $38.24
48.3% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
6
⏸️
Hold
3
📉
Sell
0
9 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 30.00–48.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
23
Sep 2026
Li Carol Yun Yau
Director
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
9,329 shares
SEC Form 4
14
Aug 2026
Yu Jennifer Ngar-Wing
Director
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
6,950 shares
SEC Form 4
14
Aug 2026
Ding Kun
Director
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
6,950 shares
SEC Form 4
2
Jul 2026
Shan Su
Chief Financial Officer
Tax withholding
$26.46 per share
574 shares
SEC Form 4
2
Jul 2026
Xu Ran
Director, Chief Executive Officer
Tax withholding
$26.46 per share
1,148 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Jul 2026
Shan Su
Chief Financial Officer
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
1,250 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Jul 2026
Xu Ran
Director, Chief Executive Officer
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
2,500 shares
SEC Form 4
8
Jun 2026
Scheufele Caroline
Director
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
7,631 shares
SEC Form 4
22
May 2026
Hsieh Louis
Director
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
7,467 shares
SEC Form 4
22
May 2026
Xu Dingbo
Director
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
7,467 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Fil Ltd
13,727,000 shares
16.134% change
6/30/2026
Dodge & Cox
12,194,648 shares
0% change
6/30/2026
Newlands Management Operations Llc
11,693,590 shares
0% change
6/30/2026
Franklin Templeton Inc
10,829,593 shares
2.088% change
6/30/2026
Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V.
8,356,490 shares
2.894% change
9/30/2026
North Of South Capital Llp
6,661,845 shares
51.005% change
6/30/2026
Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc
6,222,656 shares
15.109% change
6/30/2026
Morgan Stanley
6,060,284 shares
39.819% change
6/30/2026
Discerene Group Lp
5,957,841 shares
0% change
6/30/2026
Susquehanna Advisors Group, Inc.
5,555,500 shares
New% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 6 minutes ago