Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- FIFTH FLOOR, WATERLOO EXCHANGE, DUBLIN
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event.
Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc reported A material agreement
Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc reported Regulation FD disclosure
Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure.
Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc reported A material agreement
Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, an unregistered sale of shares, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc reported Another company event
Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc filed an 8-K covering another company event.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Health Care
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| LLY - Eli Lilly and Company |
$1,276.13
Yahoo Finance |
$1.20T |
| JNJ - Johnson & Johnson |
$256.74
Yahoo Finance |
$618.71B |
| ABBV - AbbVie Inc. |
$284.80
Yahoo Finance |
$503.28B |
| UNH - UnitedHealth Group Incorporated |
$418.43
Yahoo Finance |
$375.58B |
| MRK - Merck & Co., Inc. |
$148.55
Yahoo Finance |
$366.50B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.21B | $248.20M | $192.80M | $2.78 | 10-Q · 3 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $1.07B | $336.60M | $293.10M | $4.43 | 10-Q · 5 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $1.20B | $254.54M | $203.45M | Unavailable | 10-K · 24 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $1.13B | $57.51M | $251.41M | $4.08 | 10-Q · 5 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $1.05B | −$686.39M | −$718.47M | −$11.74 | 10-Q · 6 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $897.84M | −$55.89M | −$92.54M | −$1.52 | 10-Q · 7 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 229.00–337.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 18 hours ago