Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 2855 GAZELLE COURT, CARLSBAD, CA
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reported Regulation FD disclosure
Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reported Regulation FD disclosure
Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reported Regulation FD disclosure
Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reported Regulation FD disclosure
Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. securities registration filing
Ionis Pharmaceuticals, Inc. filed a registration or prospectus document concerning securities.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Health Care
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| LLY - Eli Lilly and Company |
$1,276.13
Yahoo Finance |
$1.20T |
| JNJ - Johnson & Johnson |
$256.74
Yahoo Finance |
$618.71B |
| ABBV - AbbVie Inc. |
$284.80
Yahoo Finance |
$503.28B |
| UNH - UnitedHealth Group Incorporated |
$418.43
Yahoo Finance |
$375.58B |
| MRK - Merck & Co., Inc. |
$148.55
Yahoo Finance |
$366.50B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $267.95M | −$102.29M | −$114.65M | −$0.69 | 10-Q · 29 Jul 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $246.09M | −$117.42M | −$92.53M | −$0.56 | 10-Q · 29 Apr 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $203.33M | −$214.46M | −$229.39M | −$1.41 | 10-K · 26 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $156.72M | −$160.18M | −$128.61M | −$0.80 | 10-Q · 29 Oct 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $452.05M | $139.82M | $123.55M | $0.70 | 10-Q · 30 Jul 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $131.61M | −$146.86M | −$146.94M | −$0.93 | 10-Q · 30 Apr 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 54.00–104.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 15 hours ago