Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
16690 COLLINS AVE,, SUNNY ISLES BEACH, FL
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
25 Sep 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Icahn Enterprises L.P..

20 Aug 2026

Icahn Enterprises L.P. reported Regulation FD disclosure

Icahn Enterprises L.P. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

7 Aug 2026

Icahn Enterprises L.P. reported Regulation FD disclosure

Icahn Enterprises L.P. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

5 Aug 2026

Icahn Enterprises L.P. reported Operating or financial results

Icahn Enterprises L.P. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

5 Aug 2026

Icahn Enterprises L.P. filed Form 10-Q

Icahn Enterprises L.P. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$1.22B
Total assets (USD)$12.89B
Total liabilities (USD)$10.74B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$5.69B

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Energy

Company Price Market Cap
XOM - Exxon Mobil Corporation $178.09
Yahoo Finance
$732.29B
CVX - Chevron Corporation $224.88
Yahoo Finance
$444.31B
SHEL - Shell plc $105.38
Yahoo Finance
$291.49B
BHP - BHP Group Limited $81.32
Yahoo Finance
$206.71B
TTE - TotalEnergies SE $90.66
Yahoo Finance
$197.80B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$2.98BUnavailable−$355.00MUnavailable10-Q · 5 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$2.21BUnavailable−$459.00MUnavailable10-Q · 6 May 2026
Q4 2025$2.70BUnavailable$1.00MUnavailable10-K · 26 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$2.73BUnavailable$287.00MUnavailable10-Q · 5 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$2.37BUnavailable−$165.00MUnavailable10-Q · 4 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$1.87BUnavailable−$422.00MUnavailable10-Q · 7 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Analyst Consensus Unavailable
No reliable analyst consensus source returned data for this stock.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
23
Sep 2026
ICAHN CARL C
Director, 10% owner
Other
$7.01 per share
40,531,194 shares
SEC Form 4
25
Jun 2026
ICAHN CARL C
Director, 10% owner
Other
$7.30 per share
36,456,030 shares
SEC Form 4
6
May 2026
Flint Robert
Director, Chief Financial Officer
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
20,486 shares
SEC Form 4
6
May 2026
Flint Robert
Director, Chief Financial Officer
Disposition to the company
$7.88 per share
20,486 shares
SEC Form 4
15
Apr 2026
ICAHN CARL C
Director, 10% owner
Other
$7.67 per share
32,536,774 shares
SEC Form 4
24
Dec 2025
ICAHN CARL C
Director, 10% owner
Other
$7.70 per share
30,467,595 shares
SEC Form 4
24
Sep 2025
ICAHN CARL C
Director, 10% owner
Other
$8.17 per share
24,149,325 shares
SEC Form 4
25
Jun 2025
ICAHN CARL C
Director, 10% owner
Other
$8.46 per share
22,033,036 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Icahn Carl C
618,393,343 shares
12.558% change
6/30/2026
Morgan Stanley
5,258,581 shares
-7.304% change
6/30/2026
First Trust Advisors Lp
885,108 shares
10.087% change
6/30/2026
Susquehanna International Group, Llp
775,176 shares
4.558% change
6/30/2026
Soviero Asset Management, Lp
700,000 shares
55.556% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
553,376 shares
-4.775% change
6/30/2026
Hrt Financial Lp
519,074 shares
225.448% change
6/30/2026
Group One Trading Llc
408,446 shares
385.102% change
6/30/2026
Citadel Advisors Llc
351,892 shares
New% change
6/30/2026
Simplex Trading, Llc
252,509 shares
64.355% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 17 hours ago