Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 16690 COLLINS AVE,, SUNNY ISLES BEACH, FL
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Icahn Enterprises L.P..
Icahn Enterprises L.P. reported Regulation FD disclosure
Icahn Enterprises L.P. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Icahn Enterprises L.P. reported Regulation FD disclosure
Icahn Enterprises L.P. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Icahn Enterprises L.P. reported Operating or financial results
Icahn Enterprises L.P. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Icahn Enterprises L.P. filed Form 10-Q
Icahn Enterprises L.P. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Energy
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| XOM - Exxon Mobil Corporation |
$178.09
Yahoo Finance |
$732.29B |
| CVX - Chevron Corporation |
$224.88
Yahoo Finance |
$444.31B |
| SHEL - Shell plc |
$105.38
Yahoo Finance |
$291.49B |
| BHP - BHP Group Limited |
$81.32
Yahoo Finance |
$206.71B |
| TTE - TotalEnergies SE |
$90.66
Yahoo Finance |
$197.80B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $2.98B | Unavailable | −$355.00M | Unavailable | 10-Q · 5 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $2.21B | Unavailable | −$459.00M | Unavailable | 10-Q · 6 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $2.70B | Unavailable | $1.00M | Unavailable | 10-K · 26 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $2.73B | Unavailable | $287.00M | Unavailable | 10-Q · 5 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $2.37B | Unavailable | −$165.00M | Unavailable | 10-Q · 4 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $1.87B | Unavailable | −$422.00M | Unavailable | 10-Q · 7 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 17 hours ago