Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
951 CALLE AMANECER, SAN CLEMENTE, CA
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
14 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in ICU Medical, Inc..

13 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in ICU Medical, Inc..

6 Aug 2026

ICU Medical, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

ICU Medical, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

6 Aug 2026

ICU Medical, Inc. reported Operating or financial results

ICU Medical, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

18 May 2026

ICU Medical, Inc. reported A charter or bylaws change

ICU Medical, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a charter or bylaws change, shareholder voting results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$208.78M
Total assets (USD)$3.97B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$2.15B
Long-term debt (USD)$1.21B
Debt due within a year (USD)$18.75M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Health Care

Company Price Market Cap
LLY - Eli Lilly and Company $1,276.13
Yahoo Finance
$1.20T
JNJ - Johnson & Johnson $256.74
Yahoo Finance
$618.71B
ABBV - AbbVie Inc. $284.80
Yahoo Finance
$503.28B
UNH - UnitedHealth Group Incorporated $418.43
Yahoo Finance
$375.58B
MRK - Merck & Co., Inc. $148.55
Yahoo Finance
$366.50B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$551.68M$39.13M$19.09M$0.7610-Q · 6 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$530.23M$13.58M$30.13M$1.2010-Q · 7 May 2026
Q4 2025$540.70M$5.64M−$15.73MUnavailable10-K · 19 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$536.99M$13.72M−$3.40M−$0.1410-Q · 6 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$548.87M$10.59M$35.34M$1.4310-Q · 7 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$604.70M$12.89M−$15.48M−$0.6310-Q · 8 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $195.50
20.7% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
4
⏸️
Hold
0
📉
Sell
0
4 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 187.00–200.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
3
Sep 2026
Sanzone Virginia Ruth
VP, General Counsel
Open-market sale
$168.69 per share
4,856 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Sep 2026
Bonnell Brian Michael
Chief Financial Officer
Open-market sale
$175.00 per share
6,381 shares
SEC Form 4
31
Aug 2026
Bonnell Brian Michael
Chief Financial Officer
Open-market sale
$172.79 per share
9,307 shares
SEC Form 4
13
Aug 2026
Woolson Daniel
VP, GM-Infusion Capital
Open-market sale
$181.33 per share
5,417 shares
SEC Form 4
12
Aug 2026
Sousa Ben
Chief Information Officer
Open-market sale
$178.32 per share
2,250 shares
SEC Form 4
11
Aug 2026
Voigtlander Christian B.
Chief Operating Officer
Open-market sale
$182.93 per share
8,929 shares
SEC Form 4
11
Aug 2026
FINNEY ELISHA W
Director
Open-market sale
$182.48 per share
378 shares
SEC Form 4
22
May 2026
Woolson Daniel
President
Open-market sale
$132.21 per share
2,123 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
3,753,409 shares
4.021% change
6/30/2026
Jupiter Topco Llc
2,781,620 shares
New% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
2,714,746 shares
3.419% change
12/31/2025
Janus Henderson Group Ltd.
2,676,012 shares
3.852% change
3/31/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
1,470,583 shares
2.289% change
6/30/2026
Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc.
1,298,127 shares
6.357% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
1,123,237 shares
1.022% change
6/30/2026
Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp
1,053,476 shares
7.082% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
1,024,369 shares
5.817% change
6/30/2026
Schroder Investment Management Group
739,138 shares
5.398% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 19 hours ago