Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- SOUTH COUNTY BUSINESS PARK, DUBLIN 18, L2
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in ICON Public Limited Company.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in ICON Public Limited Company.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in ICON Public Limited Company.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in ICON Public Limited Company.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in ICON Public Limited Company.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Health Care
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| LLY - Eli Lilly and Company |
$1,276.13
Yahoo Finance |
$1.20T |
| JNJ - Johnson & Johnson |
$256.74
Yahoo Finance |
$618.71B |
| ABBV - AbbVie Inc. |
$284.80
Yahoo Finance |
$503.28B |
| UNH - UnitedHealth Group Incorporated |
$418.43
Yahoo Finance |
$375.58B |
| MRK - Merck & Co., Inc. |
$148.55
Yahoo Finance |
$366.50B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $2.06B | $137.83M | $72.58M | $0.94 | 6-K · 30 Jul 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $2.03B | $173.73M | $104.75M | $1.36 | 6-K · 23 Jun 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $2.11B | $207.85M | −$110.14M | Unavailable | 20-F · 27 May 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $2.08B | −$222.91M | −$284.18M | −$3.67 | 6-K/A · 27 May 2026 |
| Q2 2025 | $2.04B | $230.94M | $203.52M | $2.56 | 6-K · 30 Jul 2026 |
| Q1 2025 | $2.02B | $226.97M | $160.81M | $1.99 | 6-K · 23 Jun 2026 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 165.00–220.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 16 hours ago