Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
2381 ROSEGATE, ROSEVILLE, MN
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
14 Aug 2026

Hawkins, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event

Hawkins, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event.

7 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Hawkins, Inc..

3 Aug 2026

Hawkins, Inc. reported Shareholder voting results

Hawkins, Inc. filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results.

29 Jul 2026

Hawkins, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

Hawkins, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 28, 2026.

29 Jul 2026

Hawkins, Inc. reported Operating or financial results

Hawkins, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$3.91M
Total assets (USD)$1.01B
Total liabilities (USD)$458.04M
Shareholders' equity (USD)$548.20M
Long-term debt (USD)$244.00M
Debt due within a year (USD)$9.81M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary

Company Price Market Cap
AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. $262.37
Yahoo Finance
$2.83T
WMT - Walmart Inc. $117.80
Yahoo Finance
$934.60B
V - Visa Inc. $407.85
Yahoo Finance
$728.73B
MA - Mastercard Incorporated $620.80
Yahoo Finance
$543.83B
COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation $990.62
Yahoo Finance
$438.97B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$315.68M$38.67M$28.25M$1.3510-Q · 29 Jul 2026
Q4 2025$244.08M$22.56M$14.31M$0.6910-Q · 28 Jan 2026
Q3 2025$280.43M$33.94M$22.60M$1.0810-Q · 29 Oct 2025
Q2 2025$293.27M$41.33M$29.18M$1.4010-Q · 30 Jul 2025
Q4 2024$226.21M$21.06M$15.02M$0.7210-Q · 29 Jan 2025
Q3 2024$247.03M$33.75M$24.12M$1.1610-Q · 30 Oct 2024

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $170.50
30.4% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
1
⏸️
Hold
1
📉
Sell
0
2 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 141.00–200.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
27
Aug 2026
Oldenkamp Jeffrey P.
EXECUTIVE VP AND CFO
Open-market purchase
$119.00 per share
1,290 shares
SEC Form 4
25
Aug 2026
Lange Douglas A.
VP - WATER TREATMENT GROUP
Open-market purchase
$118.75 per share
910 shares
SEC Form 4
7
Aug 2026
Hawkins Patrick H.
Director, CEO AND PRESIDENT
Gift
Unavailable per share
580 shares
SEC Form 4
29
Jul 2026
Schumacher Mary J.
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
721 shares
SEC Form 4
29
Jul 2026
Faulconbridge James A
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
721 shares
SEC Form 4
29
Jul 2026
WRIGHT JEFFREY L
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
721 shares
SEC Form 4
29
Jul 2026
Tang Yi
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
721 shares
SEC Form 4
29
Jul 2026
Spethmann Jeffrey E
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
721 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
3,160,135 shares
1.661% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
1,525,789 shares
1.393% change
12/31/2025
Kayne Anderson Rudnick Investment Management Llc
1,428,012 shares
-6.425% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
1,061,843 shares
1.728% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
854,478 shares
0.333% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
547,510 shares
5.022% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
544,976 shares
3.868% change
6/30/2026
Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp
514,658 shares
0.171% change
6/30/2026
Bowen Hanes & Co Inc
380,520 shares
0% change
6/30/2026
Wasatch Advisors Lp
335,538 shares
-13.857% change
9/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 18 hours ago