Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 135 DURYEA RD, MELVILLE, NY
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Henry Schein, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Henry Schein, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Henry Schein, Inc. reported A material agreement
Henry Schein, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Henry Schein, Inc..
Henry Schein, Inc. filed Form 10-Q
Henry Schein, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 27, 2026.
Henry Schein, Inc. reported Operating or financial results
Henry Schein, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Health Care
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| LLY - Eli Lilly and Company |
$1,276.13
Yahoo Finance |
$1.20T |
| JNJ - Johnson & Johnson |
$256.74
Yahoo Finance |
$618.71B |
| ABBV - AbbVie Inc. |
$284.80
Yahoo Finance |
$503.28B |
| UNH - UnitedHealth Group Incorporated |
$418.43
Yahoo Finance |
$375.58B |
| MRK - Merck & Co., Inc. |
$148.55
Yahoo Finance |
$366.50B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $3.46B | $171.00M | $94.00M | $0.82 | 10-Q · 4 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $3.37B | $182.00M | $107.00M | $0.92 | 10-Q · 5 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $3.44B | $163.00M | $122.00M | Unavailable | 10-K · 24 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $3.34B | $164.00M | $101.00M | $0.84 | 10-Q · 4 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $3.24B | $151.00M | $86.00M | $0.70 | 10-Q · 5 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $3.17B | $175.00M | $110.00M | $0.88 | 10-Q · 5 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 64.00–112.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 16 hours ago