Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 48TH FLOOR, CHEUNG KONG CENTER, HONG KONG
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
HUTCHMED (China) Limited securities registration filing
HUTCHMED (China) Limited filed a registration or prospectus document concerning securities.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Health Care
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| LLY - Eli Lilly and Company |
$1,276.13
Yahoo Finance |
$1.20T |
| JNJ - Johnson & Johnson |
$256.74
Yahoo Finance |
$618.71B |
| ABBV - AbbVie Inc. |
$284.80
Yahoo Finance |
$503.28B |
| UNH - UnitedHealth Group Incorporated |
$418.43
Yahoo Finance |
$375.58B |
| MRK - Merck & Co., Inc. |
$148.55
Yahoo Finance |
$366.50B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2019 | $53.34M | −$38.43M | −$29.56M | Unavailable | 20-F · 3 Mar 2020 |
| Q3 2019 | $49.35M | −$35.94M | −$31.09M | Unavailable | 6-K · 21 Jan 2020 |
| Q2 2019 | $50.03M | −$35.96M | −$25.48M | Unavailable | 6-K · 30 Jul 2019 |
| Q1 2019 | $52.17M | −$36.05M | −$19.89M | −$0.03 | 6-K · 6 Jun 2019 |
| Q4 2018 | $53.11M | −$24.17M | −$16.54M | Unavailable | 20-F · 11 Mar 2019 |
| Q3 2018 | $58.81M | −$14.79M | −$25.58M | Unavailable | 6-K · 21 Jan 2020 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 14.00–18.50 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 19 hours ago