Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 12390 EL CAMINO REAL, SAN DIEGO, CA
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event.
Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc. reported A material agreement
Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, an unregistered sale of shares, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc. reported Another company event
Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc. filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc. reported Another company event
Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc. filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Halozyme Therapeutics, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Health Care
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| LLY - Eli Lilly and Company |
$1,276.13
Yahoo Finance |
$1.20T |
| JNJ - Johnson & Johnson |
$256.74
Yahoo Finance |
$618.71B |
| ABBV - AbbVie Inc. |
$284.80
Yahoo Finance |
$503.28B |
| UNH - UnitedHealth Group Incorporated |
$418.43
Yahoo Finance |
$375.58B |
| MRK - Merck & Co., Inc. |
$148.55
Yahoo Finance |
$366.50B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $481.00M | $287.65M | $229.91M | $1.90 | 10-Q · 6 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $376.71M | $184.52M | $150.05M | $1.22 | 10-Q · 11 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $451.77M | −$92.89M | −$141.59M | Unavailable | 10-K · 17 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $354.26M | $217.92M | $175.23M | $1.43 | 10-Q · 3 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $325.72M | $202.44M | $165.16M | $1.33 | 10-Q · 5 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $264.86M | $141.54M | $118.10M | $0.93 | 10-Q · 6 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 78.00–130.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 19 hours ago