Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 268 BUSH STREET, SAN FRANCISCO, CA
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
GitLab Inc. filed Form 10-Q
GitLab Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jul 31, 2026.
GitLab Inc. reported Operating or financial results
GitLab Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, a director or senior management change or compensation event, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in GitLab Inc..
GitLab Inc. reported Regulation FD disclosure
GitLab Inc. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
GitLab Inc. reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
GitLab Inc. filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, shareholder voting results.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Technology
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| NVDA - NVIDIA Corporation |
$221.97
Yahoo Finance |
$5.35T |
| AAPL - Apple Inc. |
$343.99
Yahoo Finance |
$5.02T |
| GOOGL - Alphabet Inc. |
$334.76
Yahoo Finance |
$4.09T |
| MSFT - Microsoft Corporation |
$532.95
Yahoo Finance |
$3.96T |
| META - Meta Platforms, Inc. |
$697.52
Yahoo Finance |
$1.78T |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $286.25M | −$56.94M | −$36.84M | −$0.22 | 10-Q · 2 Sep 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $264.16M | −$15.75M | −$4.97M | −$0.03 | 10-Q · 2 Jun 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $260.40M | −$5.16M | −$5.21M | Unavailable | 10-K · 17 Mar 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $244.35M | −$12.36M | −$8.28M | −$0.05 | 10-Q · 3 Dec 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $235.96M | −$18.35M | −$9.21M | −$0.06 | 10-Q · 2 Sep 2026 |
| Q1 2025 | $214.51M | −$34.61M | −$35.88M | −$0.22 | 10-Q · 2 Jun 2026 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 46.00–70.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 18 hours ago