Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 200 INNOVATION WAY, AKRON, OH
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company.
The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event.
The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company reported Exit or restructuring costs
The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company filed an 8-K covering exit or restructuring costs.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in The Goodyear Tire & Rubber Company.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. |
$262.37
Yahoo Finance |
$2.83T |
| WMT - Walmart Inc. |
$117.80
Yahoo Finance |
$934.60B |
| V - Visa Inc. |
$407.85
Yahoo Finance |
$728.73B |
| MA - Mastercard Incorporated |
$620.80
Yahoo Finance |
$543.83B |
| COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation |
$990.62
Yahoo Finance |
$438.97B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $4.25B | Unavailable | −$204.00M | −$0.71 | 10-Q · 6 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $3.88B | Unavailable | −$249.00M | −$0.86 | 10-Q · 7 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $4.92B | Unavailable | $105.00M | Unavailable | 10-K · 10 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $4.65B | Unavailable | −$2.20B | −$7.62 | 10-Q · 4 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $4.47B | Unavailable | $254.00M | $0.87 | 10-Q · 8 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $4.25B | Unavailable | $115.00M | $0.40 | 10-Q · 8 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 4.40–9.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 20 hours ago