Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
1351 HOLIDAY SQUARE BLVD.,, COVINGTON,, LA
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
18 Aug 2026

Globalstar, Inc. merger vote filing

Globalstar, Inc. filed Form DEFM14C (merger information statement).

6 Aug 2026

Globalstar, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

Globalstar, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

6 Aug 2026

Globalstar, Inc. reported Operating or financial results

Globalstar, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

14 May 2026

Globalstar, Inc. reported Shareholder voting results

Globalstar, Inc. filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results.

7 May 2026

Globalstar, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

Globalstar, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Mar 31, 2026.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$409.77M
Total assets (USD)$2.44B
Total liabilities (USD)$2.15B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$292.61M
Long-term debt (USD)$307.39M
Debt due within a year (USD)$51.40M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary

Company Price Market Cap
AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. $262.37
Yahoo Finance
$2.83T
WMT - Walmart Inc. $117.80
Yahoo Finance
$934.60B
V - Visa Inc. $407.85
Yahoo Finance
$728.73B
MA - Mastercard Incorporated $620.80
Yahoo Finance
$543.83B
COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation $990.62
Yahoo Finance
$438.97B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$64.77M−$4.78M−$26.54M−$0.2310-Q · 6 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$70.06M$8.17M−$17.42M−$0.1610-Q · 7 May 2026
Q4 2025$71.96M−$371,000−$11.62MUnavailable10-K · 27 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$73.85M$10.16M$1.09M−$0.0110-Q · 6 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$67.15M$6.15M$19.21M$0.1310-Q · 7 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$60.03M−$8.50M−$17.33M−$0.1610-Q · 8 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Neutral
Target: $90.00
7.9% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
0
⏸️
Hold
1
📉
Sell
0
1 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 90.00–90.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
21
Sep 2026
Ponder L Barbee IV
General Counsel
Open-market sale
$82.96 per share
1,692 shares
SEC Form 4
18
Sep 2026
Ponder L Barbee IV
General Counsel
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
4,000 shares
SEC Form 4
18
Sep 2026
Lynch James F
Director
Open-market sale
$82.52 per share
361,600 shares
SEC Form 4
18
Sep 2026
Monroe James III
Director, 10% owner
Open-market purchase
$82.52 per share
361,600 shares
SEC Form 4
27
Aug 2026
Wolff Benjamin G
Director
Option exercise
$22.18 per share
19,998 shares
SEC Form 4
27
Aug 2026
Wolff Benjamin G
Director
Open-market sale
$81.98 per share
19,998 shares
SEC Form 4
26
Aug 2026
Lynch James F
Director
Open-market sale
$81.78 per share
110,000 shares
SEC Form 4
21
Aug 2026
Wolff Benjamin G
Director
Option exercise
$6.75 per share
19,998 shares
SEC Form 4
21
Aug 2026
Wolff Benjamin G
Director
Open-market sale
$82.21 per share
19,998 shares
SEC Form 4
14
Aug 2026
Clary Rebecca
VP & Chief Financial Officer
Open-market sale
$82.17 per share
24,100 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Vanguard Group Inc
5,066,790 shares
-3.19% change
12/31/2025
Blackrock, Inc.
3,235,377 shares
-19.176% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
2,317,631 shares
1.908% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
2,192,445 shares
-8.993% change
6/30/2026
Norges Bank
2,084,853 shares
New% change
6/30/2026
Van Eck Associates Corp
1,427,218 shares
46.488% change
6/30/2026
Pentwater Capital Management Lp
1,355,000 shares
New% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
1,288,488 shares
-16.235% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
1,206,463 shares
-16.934% change
6/30/2026
Beck Mack & Oliver Llc
1,104,340 shares
-1.144% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 18 hours ago