Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
300 VESEY STREET, 13TH FLOOR, NEW YORK, NY
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
24 Sep 2026

Galaxy Digital reported A director or senior management change or compensation event

Galaxy Digital filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event.

11 Aug 2026

Galaxy Digital filed Form 10-Q

Galaxy Digital submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

6 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Galaxy Digital.

6 Aug 2026

Galaxy Digital reported A director or senior management change or compensation event

Galaxy Digital filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event.

5 Aug 2026

Galaxy Digital reported Operating or financial results

Galaxy Digital filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$895.74M
Total assets (USD)$10.84B
Total liabilities (USD)$8.12B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$1.82B

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Finance

Company Price Market Cap
JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co. $335.19
Yahoo Finance
$891.00B
BAC - Bank of America Corporation $50.88
Yahoo Finance
$355.79B
HSBC - HSBC Holdings plc $93.54
Yahoo Finance
$321.15B
MS - Morgan Stanley $182.42
Yahoo Finance
$286.50B
GS - The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. $890.68
Yahoo Finance
$259.34B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$8.56BUnavailable−$85.32MUnavailable10-Q · 10 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$10.01BUnavailable−$216.31MUnavailable10-Q · 8 May 2026
Q4 2025$10.32BUnavailable−$481.67MUnavailable10-K · 26 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$28.36BUnavailable$505.06MUnavailable10-Q · 10 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$8.62BUnavailable$30.69MUnavailable10-Q · 5 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$12.98BUnavailable−$295.43MUnavailable10-Q · 8 May 2026

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $36.40
131.0% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
9
⏸️
Hold
1
📉
Sell
0
10 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 24.00–50.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
9
Sep 2026
Friedrich Matthew W.
Chief Legal Officer
Open-market sale
$27.03 per share
4,993 shares
SEC Form 4
8
Sep 2026
Friedrich Matthew W.
Chief Legal Officer
Tax withholding
$26.33 per share
30,630 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Sep 2026
Novogratz Michael
Director, Chief Executive Officer, 10% owner
Tax withholding
$24.60 per share
4,683 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Sep 2026
Brown Erin Elizabeth
Chief Operating Officer
Tax withholding
$24.60 per share
1,951 shares
SEC Form 4
18
Aug 2026
Ferraro Christopher C
President and CIO
Option exercise
$4.83 per share
50,000 shares
SEC Form 4
12
Aug 2026
DEASON DOUGLAS R
Director
Open-market purchase
$21.54 per share
12,000 shares
SEC Form 4
10
Aug 2026
BANDROWCZAK STEVEN JOHN
Director
Open-market purchase
$19.63 per share
5,100 shares
SEC Form 4
6
Aug 2026
DEASON DOUGLAS R
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
7,866 shares
SEC Form 4
6
Aug 2026
Rico Robert Daniel
Chief Accounting Officer
Option exercise
$10.19 per share
28,589 shares
SEC Form 4
6
Aug 2026
Rico Robert Daniel
Chief Accounting Officer
Open-market sale
$19.66 per share
9,095 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Vanguard Group Inc
20,669,893 shares
27.544% change
12/31/2025
Capital Research Global Investors
18,332,069 shares
0.643% change
6/30/2026
Fmr Llc
16,498,041 shares
-21.072% change
6/30/2026
Blackrock, Inc.
9,825,047 shares
69.79% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
8,316,469 shares
0.354% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
7,154,730 shares
3.71% change
6/30/2026
D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.
5,965,997 shares
17.848% change
6/30/2026
Jane Street Group, Llc
5,233,560 shares
250.341% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
3,833,993 shares
99.655% change
6/30/2026
Invesco Ltd.
3,677,034 shares
18.931% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 19 hours ago