Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
405 WEST 13TH STREET, NEW YORK, NY
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
3 Sep 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in FTAI Aviation Ltd..

3 Sep 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in FTAI Aviation Ltd..

12 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in FTAI Aviation Ltd..

6 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in FTAI Aviation Ltd..

31 Jul 2026

FTAI Aviation Ltd. filed Form 10-Q

FTAI Aviation Ltd. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$337.20M
Total assets (USD)$4.49B
Total liabilities (USD)$4.09B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$403.99M
Long-term debt (USD)$3.45B
Debt due within a year (USD)$0

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Industrials

Company Price Market Cap
TSLA - Tesla, Inc. $386.47
Yahoo Finance
$1.53T
CAT - Caterpillar Inc. $733.82
Yahoo Finance
$337.32B
RTX - RTX Corporation $193.79
Yahoo Finance
$261.18B
TMO - Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. $694.02
Yahoo Finance
$256.61B
UNP - Union Pacific Corporation $289.49
Yahoo Finance
$171.98B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$953.09MUnavailable$125.09M$1.1310-Q · 31 Jul 2026
Q1 2026$830.70MUnavailable$137.90M$1.2910-Q · 1 May 2026
Q4 2025$662.03MUnavailable$115.56MUnavailable10-K · 27 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$667.06MUnavailable$117.72M$1.1010-Q · 29 Oct 2025
Q2 2025$676.24MUnavailable$165.40M$1.5710-Q · 31 Jul 2025
Q1 2025$502.08MUnavailable$102.39M$0.8710-Q · 5 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $323.44
104.8% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
9
⏸️
Hold
0
📉
Sell
0
9 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 290.00–375.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
15
Sep 2026
TUCHMAN MARTIN
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
118 shares
SEC Form 4
15
Sep 2026
ROBINSON RAY M
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
164 shares
SEC Form 4
15
Sep 2026
GOODWIN PAUL R
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
171 shares
SEC Form 4
15
Sep 2026
GIDUMAL SHYAM H
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
125 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Sep 2026
Yoon BoHee
Secretary, General Counsel
Tax withholding
$190.10 per share
398 shares
SEC Form 4
10
Aug 2026
ROBINSON RAY M
Director
Gift
Unavailable per share
3,673 shares
SEC Form 4
31
Jul 2026
Moreno David
President
Open-market purchase
$201.27 per share
2,475 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Jul 2026
Kuperus Stacy
Chief Operating Officer
Tax withholding
$270.53 per share
17,973 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Capital International Investors
12,382,822 shares
4.662% change
6/30/2026
Capital World Investors
11,412,484 shares
-2.012% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
9,767,750 shares
-1.988% change
12/31/2025
Blackrock, Inc.
8,557,163 shares
5.329% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
4,633,896 shares
0.84% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
4,072,337 shares
-1.106% change
6/30/2026
Fmr Llc
3,587,945 shares
-32.557% change
6/30/2026
Dz Bank Ag Deutsche Zentral Genossenschafts Bank, Frankfurt
3,143,073 shares
-16.241% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
3,083,589 shares
2.508% change
6/30/2026
Rubric Capital Management Lp
3,000,000 shares
16.451% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago