Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 40 WALL STREET, 58TH FLOOR, NEW YORK, NY, NY
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Freedom Holding Corp..
Freedom Holding Corp. reported Shareholder voting results
Freedom Holding Corp. filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results.
Freedom Holding Corp. filed Form 10-Q
Freedom Holding Corp. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
Freedom Holding Corp. proxy and shareholder-vote filing
Freedom Holding Corp. filed materials concerning shareholder voting, governance, director elections or executive compensation.
Freedom Holding Corp. proxy and shareholder-vote filing
Freedom Holding Corp. filed materials concerning shareholder voting, governance, director elections or executive compensation.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Finance
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co. |
$335.19
Yahoo Finance |
$891.00B |
| BAC - Bank of America Corporation |
$50.88
Yahoo Finance |
$355.79B |
| HSBC - HSBC Holdings plc |
$93.54
Yahoo Finance |
$321.15B |
| MS - Morgan Stanley |
$182.42
Yahoo Finance |
$286.50B |
| GS - The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. |
$890.68
Yahoo Finance |
$259.34B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $732.53M | Unavailable | $31.66M | $0.52 | 10-Q · 10 Aug 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $628.62M | Unavailable | $76.24M | $1.25 | 10-Q · 9 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $526.11M | Unavailable | $38.72M | $0.63 | 10-Q · 7 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $523.98M | Unavailable | $37.36M | $0.61 | 10-Q · 10 Aug 2026 |
| Q4 2024 | $664.58M | Unavailable | $78.28M | $1.29 | 10-Q · 9 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2024 | $586.14M | Unavailable | $114.66M | $1.89 | 10-Q · 7 Nov 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 21 hours ago