Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
40 WALL STREET, 58TH FLOOR, NEW YORK, NY, NY
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
18 Sep 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Freedom Holding Corp..

17 Sep 2026

Freedom Holding Corp. reported Shareholder voting results

Freedom Holding Corp. filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results.

10 Aug 2026

Freedom Holding Corp. filed Form 10-Q

Freedom Holding Corp. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

29 Jul 2026

Freedom Holding Corp. proxy and shareholder-vote filing

Freedom Holding Corp. filed materials concerning shareholder voting, governance, director elections or executive compensation.

29 Jul 2026

Freedom Holding Corp. proxy and shareholder-vote filing

Freedom Holding Corp. filed materials concerning shareholder voting, governance, director elections or executive compensation.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$1.35B
Total assets (USD)$14.05B
Total liabilities (USD)$12.51B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$1.54B
Long-term debt (USD)$13,428

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Finance

Company Price Market Cap
JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co. $335.19
Yahoo Finance
$891.00B
BAC - Bank of America Corporation $50.88
Yahoo Finance
$355.79B
HSBC - HSBC Holdings plc $93.54
Yahoo Finance
$321.15B
MS - Morgan Stanley $182.42
Yahoo Finance
$286.50B
GS - The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. $890.68
Yahoo Finance
$259.34B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$732.53MUnavailable$31.66M$0.5210-Q · 10 Aug 2026
Q4 2025$628.62MUnavailable$76.24M$1.2510-Q · 9 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$526.11MUnavailable$38.72M$0.6310-Q · 7 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$523.98MUnavailable$37.36M$0.6110-Q · 10 Aug 2026
Q4 2024$664.58MUnavailable$78.28M$1.2910-Q · 9 Feb 2026
Q3 2024$586.14MUnavailable$114.66M$1.8910-Q · 7 Nov 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Analyst Consensus Unavailable
No reliable analyst consensus source returned data for this stock.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
16
Sep 2026
Tashtitov Askar
Director, President
Gift
Unavailable per share
1,000,000 shares
SEC Form 4
16
Sep 2026
Turlov Timur R
Director, CEO
Gift
Unavailable per share
1,000,000 shares
SEC Form 4
28
Aug 2026
Yerdessov Azamat
Freedom Life Chief Exec. Ofc.
Open-market sale
$173.30 per share
3,000 shares
SEC Form 4
26
Aug 2026
Kim Valeriy
Chief Financial Officer
Open-market sale
$169.31 per share
5,000 shares
SEC Form 4
19
Aug 2026
Ler Evgeny
Special Advisor to CEO
Open-market sale
$158.63 per share
20,000 shares
SEC Form 4
19
Aug 2026
Ler Evgeny
Chief Financial Officer
Open-market sale
$158.63 per share
20,000 shares
SEC Form 4
13
Aug 2026
Tukanov Renat
CHIEF TECHNOLOGY OFFICER
Open-market sale
$151.25 per share
2,700 shares
SEC Form 4
11
Jun 2026
CHERDABAYEV BORIS
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
677 shares
SEC Form 4
29
Dec 2025
CHERDABAYEV BORIS
Director
Open-market sale
$125.72 per share
186 shares
SEC Form 4
6
Nov 2025
CHERDABAYEV BORIS
Director
Open-market sale
$136.33 per share
150 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
597,074 shares
-0.923% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
230,249 shares
5.133% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
171,415 shares
1.39% change
6/30/2026
Aqr Capital Management Llc
115,495 shares
5.42% change
6/30/2026
Morgan Stanley
109,215 shares
-7.142% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
68,813 shares
3.734% change
12/31/2025
Northern Trust Corp
53,805 shares
0.953% change
6/30/2026
Ubs Group Ag
50,976 shares
0.901% change
6/30/2026
Bank Of New York Mellon Corp
48,292 shares
4.32% change
6/30/2026
Jpmorgan Chase & Co
43,972 shares
-29.073% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 21 hours ago