Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
1600 WEST 7TH STREET, FORT WORTH, TX
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
31 Aug 2026

FirstCash Holdings, Inc. reported A material agreement

FirstCash Holdings, Inc. filed an 8-K covering a material agreement, a material financing obligation, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

6 Aug 2026

FirstCash Holdings, Inc. reported Regulation FD disclosure

FirstCash Holdings, Inc. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

6 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in FirstCash Holdings, Inc..

27 Jul 2026

FirstCash Holdings, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

FirstCash Holdings, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

23 Jul 2026

FirstCash Holdings, Inc. reported Operating or financial results

FirstCash Holdings, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$172.30M
Total assets (USD)$5.49B
Total liabilities (USD)$3.16B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$2.32B
Long-term debt (USD)$2.35B
Debt due within a year (USD)$1.61M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary

Company Price Market Cap
AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. $262.37
Yahoo Finance
$2.83T
WMT - Walmart Inc. $117.80
Yahoo Finance
$934.60B
V - Visa Inc. $407.85
Yahoo Finance
$728.73B
MA - Mastercard Incorporated $620.80
Yahoo Finance
$543.83B
COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation $990.62
Yahoo Finance
$438.97B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$471.26MUnavailable$93.47M$2.1210-Q · 27 Jul 2026
Q1 2026$464.83MUnavailable$107.70M$2.4310-Q · 24 Apr 2026
Q4 2025$501.26MUnavailable$104.17MUnavailable10-K · 9 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$410.97MUnavailable$82.81M$1.8610-Q · 3 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$385.13MUnavailable$59.81M$1.3410-Q · 28 Jul 2025
Q1 2025$371.06MUnavailable$83.59M$1.8710-Q · 28 Apr 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $254.00
18.3% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
3
⏸️
Hold
0
📉
Sell
0
3 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 242.00–265.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
3
Sep 2026
GRAVES JAMES H
Director
Open-market sale
$221.20 per share
3,750 shares
SEC Form 4
3
Sep 2026
GRAVES JAMES H
Director
Gift
Unavailable per share
750 shares
SEC Form 4
18
Aug 2026
Hambleton Howard F
AFF President
Open-market sale
$212.98 per share
2,000 shares
SEC Form 4
17
Aug 2026
Stuart Thomas Brent
President and COO
Open-market sale
$214.63 per share
5,348 shares
SEC Form 4
17
Aug 2026
ORR R DOUGLAS
EVP & Chief Financial Officer
Open-market sale
$216.00 per share
3,000 shares
SEC Form 4
5
Jun 2026
Ramos Raul
SVP Latin American Operations
Open-market sale
$225.23 per share
6,835 shares
SEC Form 4
28
May 2026
Ramos Raul
SVP Latin American Operations
Open-market sale
$231.13 per share
3,165 shares
SEC Form 4
19
May 2026
Hambleton Howard F
AFF President
Open-market sale
$226.41 per share
3,000 shares
SEC Form 4
18
May 2026
Stuart Thomas Brent
President and COO
Open-market sale
$228.49 per share
10,000 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Blackrock, Inc.
5,031,570 shares
6.144% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
4,006,080 shares
-2.218% change
12/31/2025
Fmr Llc
3,047,495 shares
-17.599% change
6/30/2026
Earnest Partners Llc
2,106,406 shares
-2.568% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
2,025,879 shares
2.133% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
1,697,821 shares
0.465% change
6/30/2026
State Street Corp
1,507,470 shares
5.836% change
6/30/2026
Price T Rowe Associates Inc /Md/
1,448,230 shares
3.148% change
6/30/2026
Geode Capital Management, Llc
1,241,526 shares
7.738% change
6/30/2026
Hood River Capital Management Llc
1,221,912 shares
7.76% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago