Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 1 CONCOURSE PARKWAY NE, SUITE 200, ATLANTA, GA
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in First Advantage Corporation.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in First Advantage Corporation.
First Advantage Corporation reported Another company event
First Advantage Corporation filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
First Advantage Corporation filed Form 10-Q
First Advantage Corporation submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.
First Advantage Corporation reported Operating or financial results
First Advantage Corporation filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, a director or senior management change or compensation event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Technology
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| NVDA - NVIDIA Corporation |
$221.97
Yahoo Finance |
$5.35T |
| AAPL - Apple Inc. |
$343.99
Yahoo Finance |
$5.02T |
| GOOGL - Alphabet Inc. |
$334.76
Yahoo Finance |
$4.09T |
| MSFT - Microsoft Corporation |
$532.95
Yahoo Finance |
$3.96T |
| META - Meta Platforms, Inc. |
$697.52
Yahoo Finance |
$1.78T |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $448.76M | $57.02M | $16.91M | $0.10 | 10-Q · 6 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $385.20M | $33.52M | $2.17M | $0.01 | 10-Q · 7 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $420.02M | $44.87M | $3.47M | Unavailable | 10-K · 26 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $409.15M | $42.24M | $2.59M | $0.01 | 10-Q · 6 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $390.63M | $37.74M | $308,000 | $0.00 | 10-Q · 7 Aug 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $354.59M | $7.62M | −$41.19M | −$0.24 | 10-Q · 8 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 22.00–30.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 23 hours ago