Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
1 CONCOURSE PARKWAY NE, SUITE 200, ATLANTA, GA
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
14 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in First Advantage Corporation.

12 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in First Advantage Corporation.

12 Aug 2026

First Advantage Corporation reported Another company event

First Advantage Corporation filed an 8-K covering another company event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

6 Aug 2026

First Advantage Corporation filed Form 10-Q

First Advantage Corporation submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

6 Aug 2026

First Advantage Corporation reported Operating or financial results

First Advantage Corporation filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, a director or senior management change or compensation event, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$237.90M
Total assets (USD)$3.75B
Total liabilities (USD)$2.45B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$1.29B
Long-term debt (USD)$2.03B
Debt due within a year (USD)$0

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Technology

Company Price Market Cap
NVDA - NVIDIA Corporation $221.97
Yahoo Finance
$5.35T
AAPL - Apple Inc. $343.99
Yahoo Finance
$5.02T
GOOGL - Alphabet Inc. $334.76
Yahoo Finance
$4.09T
MSFT - Microsoft Corporation $532.95
Yahoo Finance
$3.96T
META - Meta Platforms, Inc. $697.52
Yahoo Finance
$1.78T

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$448.76M$57.02M$16.91M$0.1010-Q · 6 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$385.20M$33.52M$2.17M$0.0110-Q · 7 May 2026
Q4 2025$420.02M$44.87M$3.47MUnavailable10-K · 26 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$409.15M$42.24M$2.59M$0.0110-Q · 6 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$390.63M$37.74M$308,000$0.0010-Q · 7 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$354.59M$7.62M−$41.19M−$0.2410-Q · 8 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $26.17
33.8% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
6
⏸️
Hold
2
📉
Sell
0
8 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 22.00–30.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
16
Sep 2026
Smith Joelle M
President
Option exercise
Unavailable per share
16,498 shares
SEC Form 4
16
Sep 2026
Smith Joelle M
President
Tax withholding
$21.56 per share
6,554 shares
SEC Form 4
12
Aug 2026
SLTA V (GP), L.L.C.
Director
Open-market sale
$22.02 per share
12,500,000 shares
SEC Form 4
12
Aug 2026
SLTA V (GP), L.L.C.
Director
Other
Unavailable per share
4,028,842 shares
SEC Form 4
8
Jun 2026
Clark James Lindsey
Director
Open-market sale
$15.69 per share
4,921 shares
SEC Form 4
5
Jun 2026
Bell Susan R.
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
12,805 shares
SEC Form 4
5
Jun 2026
Price Bridgett R
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
12,805 shares
SEC Form 4
5
Jun 2026
Sim Judith
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
12,805 shares
SEC Form 4
5
Jun 2026
Clark James Lindsey
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
12,805 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Jun 2026
Jardine Bret T
Chief Legal Officer
Option exercise
$5.11 per share
25,000 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Silver Lake Group, L.L.C.
89,557,840 shares
0% change
6/30/2026
Price T Rowe Associates Inc /Md/
15,706,958 shares
3.936% change
6/30/2026
Blackrock, Inc.
12,063,590 shares
101.391% change
6/30/2026
Capital World Investors
10,690,358 shares
2.805% change
6/30/2026
Fmr Llc
7,652,905 shares
-15.695% change
6/30/2026
Alliancebernstein L.P.
7,620,910 shares
-3.635% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
7,506,025 shares
-1.418% change
12/31/2025
Cat Rock Capital Management Lp
4,228,018 shares
0% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
4,118,357 shares
16.84% change
6/30/2026
Bamco Inc /Ny/
3,502,140 shares
-6.614% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 23 hours ago