Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
30 SHESHET HAYAMIN STREET, BNEI BRAK
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
4 Sep 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in eToro Group Ltd..

14 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in eToro Group Ltd..

14 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in eToro Group Ltd..

4 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in eToro Group Ltd..

29 Jul 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in eToro Group Ltd..

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Verified Capital Structure Unavailable
Balance-sheet, credit-rating, debt, and capital-activity data require sourced financial statement ingestion.

Peer Comparison - Finance

Company Price Market Cap
JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co. $335.19
Yahoo Finance
$891.00B
BAC - Bank of America Corporation $50.88
Yahoo Finance
$355.79B
HSBC - HSBC Holdings plc $93.54
Yahoo Finance
$321.15B
MS - Morgan Stanley $182.42
Yahoo Finance
$286.50B
GS - The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. $890.68
Yahoo Finance
$259.34B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
Verified Financial Statements Unavailable
Verified financial statement data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $43.69
Upside unavailable
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
9
⏸️
Hold
3
📉
Sell
0
12 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 29.00–75.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
6
Sep 2026
Stepak Avner
Director
Conversion
Unavailable per share
33,848 shares
SEC Form 4
28
Aug 2026
Eddy Shalev
Director
Open-market sale
$31.20 per share
100,000 shares
SEC Form 4
12
Aug 2026
POLITI SANTO
Director
Disposition to the company
Unavailable per share
3,582,287 shares
SEC Form 4
12
Aug 2026
POLITI SANTO
Director
Other
Unavailable per share
5,783 shares
SEC Form 4
12
Aug 2026
POLITI SANTO
Director
Open-market sale
$28.01 per share
5,783 shares
SEC Form 4
3
Aug 2026
Shemesh Lior
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
5,220 shares
SEC Form 4
3
Aug 2026
UNGER LAURA S
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
5,220 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Jun 2026
Ber Hedva
Global COO & Deputy CEO
Option exercise
$16.96 per share
55,160 shares
SEC Form 4
1
Jun 2026
Ber Hedva
Global COO & Deputy CEO
Open-market sale
$41.90 per share
55,160 shares
SEC Form 4
14
May 2026
POLITI SANTO
Director
Disposition to the company
Unavailable per share
1,791,144 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd.
5,858,948 shares
194.634% change
6/30/2026
Peak6 Llc
1,674,976 shares
-50.757% change
6/30/2026
Marshall Wace, Llp
1,636,719 shares
37.498% change
6/30/2026
Blackrock, Inc.
1,527,136 shares
91.297% change
6/30/2026
Susquehanna International Group, Llp
1,441,255 shares
-12.397% change
6/30/2026
Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.L.C.
1,314,655 shares
4.61% change
6/30/2026
Price T Rowe Associates Inc /Md/
1,021,180 shares
63.467% change
6/30/2026
Ibex Investors Llc
1,020,000 shares
0% change
6/30/2026
Invesco Ltd.
866,297 shares
-18.783% change
6/30/2026
T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.
856,860 shares
29.862% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago