Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 3501 W. WARREN AVENUE, FREMONT, CA
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Enovix Corporation reported Operating or financial results
Enovix Corporation filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Enovix Corporation reported A director or senior management change or compensation event
Enovix Corporation filed an 8-K covering a director or senior management change or compensation event, Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Enovix Corporation filed Form 10-Q
Enovix Corporation submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jul 5, 2026.
Enovix Corporation reported Operating or financial results
Enovix Corporation filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Large-holder ownership filing
A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Enovix Corporation.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Miscellaneous
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| FERG - Ferguson Enterprises Inc. |
$227.81
Yahoo Finance |
$44.07B |
| QS - QuantumScape Corporation |
$3.98
Yahoo Finance |
$2.46B |
| RUN - Sunrun Inc. |
$7.61
Yahoo Finance |
$1.83B |
| CHPT - ChargePoint Holdings, Inc. |
$7.91
Yahoo Finance |
$212.39M |
| BLNK - Blink Charging Co. |
$0.42
Yahoo Finance |
$61.38M |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $9.02M | −$43.30M | −$43.06M | −$0.20 | 10-Q · 12 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $7.60M | −$43.90M | −$38.26M | −$0.18 | 10-Q · 14 May 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $11.27M | −$43.99M | −$34.99M | Unavailable | 10-K · 25 Feb 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $7.99M | −$46.97M | −$53.71M | −$0.27 | 10-Q · 5 Nov 2025 |
| Q2 2025 | $7.47M | −$43.73M | −$44.53M | −$0.22 | 10-Q · 31 Jul 2025 |
| Q1 2025 | $5.10M | −$42.56M | −$23.51M | −$0.12 | 10-Q · 2 May 2025 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 5.00–21.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago