Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
11400 TOMAHAWK CREEK PARKWAY, LEAWOOD, KS
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
12 Aug 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Euronet Worldwide, Inc..

4 Aug 2026

Euronet Worldwide, Inc. securities registration filing

Euronet Worldwide, Inc. filed a registration or prospectus document concerning securities.

4 Aug 2026

Euronet Worldwide, Inc. filed Form 10-Q

Euronet Worldwide, Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 30, 2026.

31 Jul 2026

Large-holder ownership filing

A holder reported or amended a beneficial ownership position of more than 5% in Euronet Worldwide, Inc..

30 Jul 2026

Euronet Worldwide, Inc. reported Operating or financial results

Euronet Worldwide, Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$1.20B
Total assets (USD)$6.49B
Total liabilities (USD)$5.25B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$1.23B
Long-term debt (USD)$1.83B
Debt due within a year (USD)$826.20M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Finance

Company Price Market Cap
JPM - JPMorgan Chase & Co. $335.19
Yahoo Finance
$891.00B
BAC - Bank of America Corporation $50.88
Yahoo Finance
$355.79B
HSBC - HSBC Holdings plc $93.54
Yahoo Finance
$321.15B
MS - Morgan Stanley $182.42
Yahoo Finance
$286.50B
GS - The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc. $890.68
Yahoo Finance
$259.34B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$1.11B$137.10M$77.40M$1.7110-Q · 4 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$1.01B$72.00M$37.50M$0.8310-Q · 7 May 2026
Q4 2025$1.11B$101.00M$51.50MUnavailable10-K · 26 Feb 2026
Q3 2025$1.15B$195.00M$122.00M$2.7510-Q · 4 Nov 2025
Q2 2025$1.07B$158.60M$97.60M$2.2710-Q · 6 Aug 2025
Q1 2025$915.50M$75.20M$38.40M$0.8510-Q · 7 May 2025

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Buy
Target: $81.33
22.9% upside potential
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
4
⏸️
Hold
3
📉
Sell
1
8 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 70.00–94.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
7
Aug 2026
MCDONNELL THOMAS A
Director
Open-market purchase
$70.60 per share
781 shares
SEC Form 4
26
May 2026
MCDONNELL THOMAS A
Director
Open-market purchase
$66.87 per share
3,000 shares
SEC Form 4
21
May 2026
ALTHASEN PAUL
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
4,286 shares
SEC Form 4
21
May 2026
ALTHASEN PAUL
Director
Tax withholding
$66.50 per share
1,286 shares
SEC Form 4
21
May 2026
Herrero Sergi N.
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
4,060 shares
SEC Form 4
21
May 2026
Torres Fentanes Ligia
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
2,556 shares
SEC Form 4
21
May 2026
Sprong Bradley Nixon
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
4,436 shares
SEC Form 4
21
May 2026
Sprong Bradley Nixon
Director
Tax withholding
$66.50 per share
2,022 shares
SEC Form 4
21
May 2026
MCDONNELL THOMAS A
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
4,586 shares
SEC Form 4
21
May 2026
Frumkin Michael N
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
4,361 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Vanguard Group Inc
3,767,279 shares
-1.838% change
12/31/2025
Blackrock, Inc.
3,343,707 shares
-4.715% change
6/30/2026
Bank Of Montreal /Can/
2,215,823 shares
15.805% change
6/30/2026
Turtle Creek Asset Management Inc.
1,699,473 shares
-7.989% change
6/30/2026
Reinhart Partners, Llc.
1,640,380 shares
0.814% change
9/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
1,586,695 shares
-7.916% change
6/30/2026
American Century Companies Inc
1,579,153 shares
-4.891% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
1,477,808 shares
-12.254% change
6/30/2026
Janus Henderson Group Ltd.
1,406,556 shares
3.609% change
3/31/2026
Dimensional Fund Advisors Lp
1,394,910 shares
14.909% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago