Management Credibility Analysis

Unavailable
Verified Management Score Unavailable
Management credibility requires sourced guidance and earnings history.

Upcoming Catalysts

Verified event feed
Verified Catalysts Unavailable
No sourced upcoming event feed is configured for this stock yet.

Company profile

No description available

Chief executive
Not disclosed
Headquarters
440 S. CHURCH STREET, CHARLOTTE, NC
Founded
Not disclosed

📈 Company Timeline

Major business events
Positive
Negative
Neutral
15 Sep 2026

Driven Brands Holdings Inc. reported Regulation FD disclosure

Driven Brands Holdings Inc. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

6 Aug 2026

Driven Brands Holdings Inc. filed Form 10-Q

Driven Brands Holdings Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 27, 2026.

6 Aug 2026

Driven Brands Holdings Inc. reported Operating or financial results

Driven Brands Holdings Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

29 Jul 2026

Driven Brands Holdings Inc. reported Shareholder voting results

Driven Brands Holdings Inc. filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.

16 Jun 2026

Driven Brands Holdings Inc. proxy and shareholder-vote filing

Driven Brands Holdings Inc. filed materials concerning shareholder voting, governance, director elections or executive compensation.

Capital Structure & Financial Position

Financial strength and liquidity analysis
Cash and equivalents (USD)$183.95M
Total assets (USD)$3.54B
Total liabilities (USD)$2.71B
Shareholders' equity (USD)$833.29M
Long-term debt (USD)$1.66B
Debt due within a year (USD)$26.24M

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated

Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary

Company Price Market Cap
AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. $262.37
Yahoo Finance
$2.83T
WMT - Walmart Inc. $117.80
Yahoo Finance
$934.60B
V - Visa Inc. $407.85
Yahoo Finance
$728.73B
MA - Mastercard Incorporated $620.80
Yahoo Finance
$543.83B
COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation $990.62
Yahoo Finance
$438.97B

📋 Corporate Actions

Recent and upcoming corporate events
Verified Corporate Actions Unavailable
Dividend, buyback, split, and spin-off feeds are not ingested for this stock yet.

Financials

Financial statements and key metrics analysis
QuarterRevenue (USD)Operating incomeNet incomeDiluted EPS (USD)Filed
Q2 2026$507.42M$73.05M$34.25M$0.2110-Q · 6 Aug 2026
Q1 2026$484.44M$67.44M$54.83M$0.3310-Q · 11 Jun 2026
Q4 2025$460.10M$78.20M$21.18M$0.1310-K · 19 May 2026
Q3 2025$479.51M$51.11M$55.01M$0.3310-K · 19 May 2026
Q2 2025$475.21M$47.05M$54.04M$0.3310-Q · 6 Aug 2026
Q1 2025$447.61M$54.76M$9.93M$0.0610-Q · 11 Jun 2026

Source: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab)

Analyst Consensus

Neutral
Target: $14.50
Upside unavailable
📈
Strong Buy
Unavailable
👍
Buy
2
⏸️
Hold
6
📉
Sell
1
9 analysts covering this stock

Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 12.00–18.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.

💰 Upcoming Dividends

Next dividend payments
Verified Dividend Data Unavailable
Dividend calendar data is not ingested for this stock yet.

Guidance Evolution

Verified Guidance History Unavailable
Verified company guidance history is not ingested for this stock yet.

💼 Director Transactions

Recent insider activity
21
Aug 2026
O'Melia Scott L.
Chief Legal Officer
Tax withholding
$13.17 per share
28,892 shares
SEC Form 4
7
Aug 2026
Diamond Michael Fisher
EVP & Chief Financial Officer
Tax withholding
$13.33 per share
17,285 shares
SEC Form 4
29
Jun 2026
Tomas Jose D.
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
12,595 shares
SEC Form 4
29
Jun 2026
SWINBURN PETER S
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
12,595 shares
SEC Form 4
29
Jun 2026
Stroup Karen B.
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
12,595 shares
SEC Form 4
29
Jun 2026
PUCKETT RICK D
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
12,595 shares
SEC Form 4
29
Jun 2026
JOHNSON TIMOTHY A
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
12,595 shares
SEC Form 4
29
Jun 2026
Harmon Damien
Director
Grant or award
Unavailable per share
12,595 shares
SEC Form 4

Top Shareholders

Fmr Llc
9,515,536 shares
15.546% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Group Inc
5,851,225 shares
5.191% change
12/31/2025
Rubric Capital Management Lp
5,300,613 shares
76.687% change
6/30/2026
Adw Capital Management, Llc
5,000,000 shares
25% change
6/30/2026
Blackrock, Inc.
4,813,956 shares
10.848% change
6/30/2026
Bamco Inc /Ny/
4,502,594 shares
0.053% change
6/30/2026
Goldman Sachs Group Inc
3,388,315 shares
-10.145% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Portfolio Management Llc
2,831,093 shares
3.53% change
6/30/2026
Vanguard Capital Management Llc
2,615,898 shares
1.606% change
6/30/2026
Jupiter Topco Llc
2,526,144 shares
New% change
6/30/2026

Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago