Management Credibility Analysis
Upcoming Catalysts
Verified event feedCompany profile
No description available
- Chief executive
- Not disclosed
- Headquarters
- 440 S. CHURCH STREET, CHARLOTTE, NC
- Founded
- Not disclosed
📈 Company Timeline
Driven Brands Holdings Inc. reported Regulation FD disclosure
Driven Brands Holdings Inc. filed an 8-K covering Regulation FD disclosure, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Driven Brands Holdings Inc. filed Form 10-Q
Driven Brands Holdings Inc. submitted Form 10-Q to the SEC for the period ending Jun 27, 2026.
Driven Brands Holdings Inc. reported Operating or financial results
Driven Brands Holdings Inc. filed an 8-K covering operating or financial results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Driven Brands Holdings Inc. reported Shareholder voting results
Driven Brands Holdings Inc. filed an 8-K covering shareholder voting results, supporting financial statements or exhibits.
Driven Brands Holdings Inc. proxy and shareholder-vote filing
Driven Brands Holdings Inc. filed materials concerning shareholder voting, governance, director elections or executive compensation.
Capital Structure & Financial Position
Financial strength and liquidity analysisSource: SEC EDGAR company facts (opens in a new tab) Balance sheet dated
Peer Comparison - Consumer Discretionary
| Company | Price | Market Cap |
|---|---|---|
| AMZN - Amazon.com, Inc. |
$262.37
Yahoo Finance |
$2.83T |
| WMT - Walmart Inc. |
$117.80
Yahoo Finance |
$934.60B |
| V - Visa Inc. |
$407.85
Yahoo Finance |
$728.73B |
| MA - Mastercard Incorporated |
$620.80
Yahoo Finance |
$543.83B |
| COST - Costco Wholesale Corporation |
$990.62
Yahoo Finance |
$438.97B |
📋 Corporate Actions
Recent and upcoming corporate eventsFinancials
Financial statements and key metrics analysis| Quarter | Revenue (USD) | Operating income | Net income | Diluted EPS (USD) | Filed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $507.42M | $73.05M | $34.25M | $0.21 | 10-Q · 6 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2026 | $484.44M | $67.44M | $54.83M | $0.33 | 10-Q · 11 Jun 2026 |
| Q4 2025 | $460.10M | $78.20M | $21.18M | $0.13 | 10-K · 19 May 2026 |
| Q3 2025 | $479.51M | $51.11M | $55.01M | $0.33 | 10-K · 19 May 2026 |
| Q2 2025 | $475.21M | $47.05M | $54.04M | $0.33 | 10-Q · 6 Aug 2026 |
| Q1 2025 | $447.61M | $54.76M | $9.93M | $0.06 | 10-Q · 11 Jun 2026 |
Analyst Consensus
Source: Nasdaq analyst research (opens in a new tab) Retrieved Targets range 12.00–18.00 Ratings are third-party opinions, not advice.
💰 Upcoming Dividends
Next dividend paymentsGuidance Evolution
💼 Director Transactions
Recent insider activityTop Shareholders
Source: Nasdaq institutional holdings (opens in a new tab) Observed · 1 day ago